For Sale
    Back to Search
    Keizer Office Condo For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    River N, Keizer, OR 97303

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $248,000

    Office condo with solid tenant and monthly income.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    1,318 SF
    Price / SF:
    $188/SF
    Added:
    Nov 20, 2023
    Days on Market:
    913
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:35 pm

    Property Features for River N

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,318 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    PRISCILLA BEGGS

    Listing agent PRISCILLA BEGGS

    Listing office ZENITH REALTY, LLC

    Listing date Nov 20, 2023

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Solid tenant provides monthly income - an excellent investment.
    • Flexible purchase options for easy commercial property ownership.
    • Well‑maintained River Rd Plaza office complex with high traffic and ample parking.
    • Suite features private offices, spacious reception, 2 restrooms, storage/file room, and kitchenette.
    • Heating unit replaced in 2023.
    • Great financing options available through Banner Bank.

    Overview

    This 1,318 square foot office condo suite is located in River Rd Plaza, an office complex with high traffic and ample parking. The suite features private offices, a spacious reception area, two restrooms, a storage/file room, and a kitchenette. The heating unit was replaced in 2023. The property is currently occupied by a tenant and generates monthly income. Great financing is available.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $179.0K
    NOI $16,107 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $230.1K
    NOI $16,107 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $322.1K
    NOI $16,107 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $29.3k $22.20
    − Vacancy −$7.8k −$5.91
    EGI $21.5k $16.29
    − OpEx −$5.4k −$4.07
    NOI $16.1k $12.22
    1,318 SF · lease $22.20/SF/yr · vacancy 26.60% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $230.1K
    $201.3K – $268.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $16,107 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.49%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $310.0K
    $271.2K – $361.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $21,698 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.75%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -123.0499208
    Latitude
    44.9299091

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Office condo with solid tenant and monthly income.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at River N Keizer, OR.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $248,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Solid tenant provides monthly income - an excellent investment.; Flexible purchase options for easy commercial property ownership.; Well‑maintained River Rd Plaza office complex with high traffic and ample parking.