For Sale
    • Brokers
    Commercial Lot with Garage, Office Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2182 Us 11w, Bristol, TN 37620

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $337,777

    1.85-acre commercial lot with garage and office space in Tennessee.

    Type:General Commercial
    Property size:
    2,000 SF
    Lot size:
    1.85 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $168/SF
    Added:
    Apr 21, 2024
    Days on Market:
    758
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:22 pm

    Property Features for 2182 Us 11w

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,000 SF
    Lot size
    1.85 Acres
    Property subtype
    General Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1990

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Scott Smile

    Listing agent Scott Smile

    Listing office Turn Key Realty, LLC

    Listing date Apr 21, 2024

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • 1.85‑acre commercial lot offering flexibility for expansion or customization.
    • Includes a well‑equipped garage and office space.
    • Located in Tennessee, potentially benefiting from a business‑friendly environment.
    • Garage is currently rented, providing immediate income.
    • Strategic location near the Pinnacle.
    • Garage suitable for vehicle/equipment storage or operations.

    Overview

    This commercial lot in Tennessee spans approximately 1.85 acres and features a well-equipped garage along with an office space. The garage is likely designed to accommodate various types of vehicles or equipment, offering ample space for storage or operations. Meanwhile, the office provides a professional environment for administrative tasks, client meetings, or any other business needs. Located in Tennessee, this property may benefit from the state's business-friendly environment and strategic location within the region. The size of the lot offers flexibility for potential expansion or customization according to specific business requirements. Additionally, the surrounding area and local amenities could further enhance the property's appeal for businesses looking to establish or expand their operations in Tennessee. Located right down the road from the Pinnacle. This property's garage is already rented out and can continue the lease with the new owners. The property size is 2000 square feet.