For Sale
    Back to Search
    Manufacturing Facility in Portland Title is generated by Realmo AI

    646 N THOMPSON St, Portland, OR 97227

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $950,000

    Manufacturing facility suitable for contractors and makers in Portland.

    Type:General Commercial
    Property size:
    5,500 SF
    Price / SF:
    $172/SF
    Added:
    Nov 24, 2024
    Days on Market:
    543
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 8:35 pm

    Property Features for 646 N THOMPSON St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,500 SF
    Property subtype
    General Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1924

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Marilyn Whitaker

    Listing agent Marilyn Whitaker

    Listing office Where, Inc

    Listing date Nov 24, 2024

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Suitable for contractors and makers.
    • Located in the heart of Portland.
    • Zoning: IG1 (General Industrial).
    • On‑site and on‑street parking available.
    • Flat roof.
    • Office/Library.

    Overview

    This property has historically served as a manufacturing facility. Its location and size make it suitable for small contractors and makers seeking a new location in Portland. The property size is 5500 square feet.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Hillcore Machine Inc Industrial Manufacturer

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Auto Parts Store

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.