For Sale
    Back to Search
    Iconic Diner on State Line Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2520 W State Street, Bristol, TN 37620

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $829,000

    Turnkey restaurant opportunity in high-traffic Bristol location.

    Type:General Commercial
    Property size:
    1,838 SF
    Price / SF:
    $451/SF
    Added:
    Sep 21, 2024
    Days on Market:
    603
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 8:46 pm

    Property Features for 2520 W State Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,838 SF
    Property subtype
    General Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1972

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jeff Rountree

    Listing agent Jeff Rountree

    Listing office The Addington Agency Bristol

    Listing date Sep 21, 2024

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Turnkey restaurant business opportunity in a recognizable landmark location.
    • High‑visibility location with extremely heavy traffic flow.
    • Minutes from the new Bristol Casino, attracting locals and visitors.
    • Includes all restaurant equipment (tables, chairs, kitchen equipment, storage).
    • New rubber roof installed in 2023.
    • Located directly on the TN/VA state line at a bustling intersection.

    Overview

    The Old Light House Diner, a recognizable landmark, presents a turnkey business opportunity. Situated directly on the Tennessee/Virginia state line at the intersection of W State St, Euclid Ave, and Gate City Hwy, this location benefits from heavy traffic flow. Its proximity to the new Bristol Casino enhances its appeal to both local and visiting customers. The sale includes all restaurant equipment, such as tables, chairs, silverware, plates, dishes, a fully equipped kitchen with ovens, a grill, a commercial dishwasher, dry storage with inventory, cold storage including freezer units, and display cases. A new rubber roof was installed in 2023. The property size is 1838 square feet. This diner is suited for an experienced restaurateur or an investor seeking a high-traffic commercial property with local history. The property is move-in and open-for-business ready.