For Sale
    Back to Search
    Multi-Building Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    406 8TH St, Wheatland, WY 82201

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,250,000

    Seven-unit commercial property with long-term tenants in Wheatland, Wyoming.

    Type:General Commercial
    Property size:
    14,000 SF
    Lot size:
    0.80 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $89/SF
    Added:
    Aug 18, 2021
    Days on Market:
    1738
    Last Refresh:
    May 13 at 8:29 pm

    Property Features for 406 8TH St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    14,000 SF
    Lot size
    0.80 Acres
    Property subtype
    General Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2018

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jeanine Perry

    Listing agent Jeanine Perry

    Listing office Red Diamond Realty

    Listing date Aug 18, 2021

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Passive income opportunity with minimal effort due to existing leases
    • Seven units across four buildings, offering diversified income streams
    • Significant rentable space: over 14,000 sq ft on a 35,000 sq ft lot
    • Mix of building types, including steel construction and concrete block
    • Recent construction/renovation: Building #1 refaced in 2019, Year Built 2018
    • Additional exterior features: Extra Storage, Overhead Doors, Covered Parking

    Overview

    This commercial property features four buildings comprising seven units, offering a passive income opportunity. The buildings vary in construction and size. Building #1, constructed in 2019, is a steel building with dimensions of 104 x 60, and contains two units. Building #2 is a steel structure measuring 24 x 30. Building #3 is a 40 x 90 steel Quonset building with two units. Building #4, with dimensions of 40 x 90, is a concrete block building that was refaced in 2019 and contains two units. The property benefits from long-term renters. The rentable area totals over 14,000 square feet, situated on a graveled lot of approximately 35,000 square feet. The location offers visibility for customers while maintaining privacy.