8041 FOOTHILL Boulevard, Sunland, CA 91040
Two-story professional office building, move-in ready, excellent location.
- Added:
- Dec 16, 2021
- Days on Market:
- 1620
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 1 at 8:24 pm
Property Features for 8041 FOOTHILL Boulevard
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 2,225 SF
- Property subtype
- General Commercial
Building Details
- Year Built
- 1986
Listing agent Sally Hall
Listing office (818) 951-1851
Listing date Dec 16, 2021
Source Xome
HighLights
- Delivered Vacant: Ready for immediate occupancy or tenant placement.
- Prime Location: Minutes from Downtown, Pasadena, Glendale, NoHo, and Hollywood with quick freeway access.
- Professional Office Building: Two‑story building suitable for owner‑user or investment.
- Two Suites: Ground floor (Suite A) and second floor (Suite B) offer flexible layouts.
- New Improvements: Freshly painted with new flooring.
- Onsite Parking: Includes four dedicated parking spaces.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $86.5k | $38.88 |
| − Vacancy | −$16.1k | −$7.23 |
| EGI | $70.4k | $31.65 |
| − OpEx | −$17.6k | −$7.91 |
| NOI | $52.8k | $23.74 |
- Longitude
- -118.39313
- Latitude
- 34.273