For Sale
    • Brokers
    Free Standing Pediatric Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    103 BIRCH AVENUE, Orange City, FL 32763

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $299,000

    1300 SF building with a separate back building for sale.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    1,300 SF
    Lot size:
    0.32 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $230/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    67
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:34 pm

    Property Features for 103 BIRCH AVENUE

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,300 SF
    Lot size
    0.32 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1952

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Daniel Lyonnais
    Daniel Lyonnais

    Listing agent Daniel Lyonnais License #3196672

    Listing office ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Free standing building
    • Separate building in the back
    • Priced to sell
    • 1300 SF building offers many potential uses
    • Built in 1952

    Overview

    A free-standing, 1300-square-foot building, formerly a pediatric office, is available for sale. The property includes an additional separate building located in the back. The property is suitable for many uses. Some exterior improvements are needed.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $216.5K
    NOI $19,481 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $278.3K
    NOI $19,481 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $389.6K
    NOI $19,481 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $28.1k $21.60
    − Vacancy −$2.1k −$1.62
    EGI $26.0k $19.98
    − OpEx −$6.5k −$5.00
    NOI $19.5k $14.99
    1,300 SF · lease $21.60/SF/yr · vacancy 7.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $278.3K
    $243.5K – $324.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $19,481 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.52%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $270.2K
    $236.4K – $315.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $18,912 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.33%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $383.3K
    $335.4K – $447.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $26,832 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.97%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Medical Office Space

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Auto Repair Shop

Longitude
    -81.2999
    Latitude
    28.933

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Medical Office Space - 1300 SF building with a separate back building for sale.
    Where is this medical office space located?
    The property is located at 103 BIRCH AVENUE Orange City, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $299,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Free standing building; Separate building in the back; Priced to sell
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.