For Sale
    Back to Search
    Renovated Triplex in Socorro, TX Title is generated by Realmo AI

    10284 Nirmal Drive, Socorro, TX 79927

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $295,999

    MULTI_FAMILY - Socorro, TX

    Property size:
    1,856 SF
    Lot size:
    0.14 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $159/SF
    Added:
    Mar 18, 2026
    Days on Market:
    61
    Last Refresh:
    May 17 at 2:06 am

    Property Features for 10284 Nirmal Drive

    General Information

    Property type
    Residential Multi Family
    Property subtype
    Other
    Zoning
    C1
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    G99000000030016
    Size
    1,856 SF
    Lot size
    0.14 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2025
    Tax Description
    3 GURDEV LOT 16 (6000 SQ FT)
    Tax Annual Amount
    4678

    Utilities

    Sewer type
    Public Sewer
    Heating system
    Central, Forced Air

    Building Details

    Year built
    1986
    Number of units
    3

Listing agent Luis Hernandez

    Listing office Revolve Realty, LLC 1355 George Dieter Dr. Ste. 107/108, El Paso, TX

    Listing date Mar 18, 2026

    MLS# 940529

HighLights

    • Fully renovated triplex in a prime North Loop location with commercial zoning.
    • Strong income‑producing potential with two studio units ideal for rental income or business occupancy.
    • Extensively updated including roof, electrical, plumbing, HVAC, windows, doors, and interior finishes.
    • Main residence features 3 spacious bedrooms, 1 updated bathroom, and an open‑concept living area.
    • Flexible for owner‑occupant, investor, or business owner.
    • Located near major roads, shopping, and local amenities.

    Overview

    This renovated triplex is located in a prime North Loop location, spanning two addresses: 10284 Nirmal and 10285 North Loop. Situated along a high-visibility commercial corridor, the property offers potential for residential or business use. The property has been extensively updated, including the roof, electrical system, plumbing, HVAC, windows, doors, and interior finishes. The main residence features 3 bedrooms, 1 updated bathroom, and an open-concept living area. Two additional studio units each include a kitchenette and a private bathroom. Zoned commercial with shared utilities, this property offers flexibility for an owner-occupant, investor, or business owner seeking income-producing potential in a high-traffic location near major roads, shopping, and local amenities. The property size is 1856 square feet and the lot size is 0.14 acres.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $210.0K
    NOI $18,901 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $270.0K
    NOI $18,901 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $378.0K
    NOI $18,901 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $29.0k $15.60
    − Vacancy −$3.8k −$2.02
    EGI $25.2k $13.58
    − OpEx −$6.3k −$3.39
    NOI $18.9k $10.18
    1,856 SF · lease $15.60/SF/yr · vacancy 12.96% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $270.0K
    $236.3K – $315.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $18,901 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.39%
    Second Best
    Multifamily LT 5
    $219.9K
    $192.4K – $256.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $15,391 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.20%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $335.4K
    $293.5K – $391.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $23,479 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.93%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

Longitude
    -106.174
    Latitude
    31.6519

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Triplex - Fully renovated triplex with commercial zoning and income potential.
    Where is this triplex located?
    The property is located at 10284 Nirmal Drive Socorro, TX.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $295,999.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Fully renovated triplex in a prime North Loop location with commercial zoning.; Strong income‑producing potential with two studio units ideal for rental income or business occupancy.; Extensively updated including roof, electrical, plumbing, HVAC, windows, doors, and interior finishes.