For Sale
    • Brokers
    Historic Vallejo Commercial Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1021 Tennessee, Vallejo, CA 94590

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $449,000

    Character-rich commercial building ideal for office, retail, or creative business.

    Property size:
    3,520 SF
    Price / SF:
    $127/SF
    Added:
    Jun 1, 2025
    Days on Market:
    358
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 9:09 am

    Property Features for 1021 Tennessee

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,520 SF

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1940

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    JIM MEYER

    Listing agent JIM MEYER

    Listing office RE/MAX GOLD

    Listing date Jun 1, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • High visibility location in a well‑traveled area.
    • Ideal for office space, retail, or a creative business hub.
    • Character‑rich building with vintage charm.
    • Opportunity to bring new energy to a classic structure.
    • Convenient location in the heart of Vallejo.
    • Built in 1940.

    Overview

    Located in Vallejo, the commercial building at 1021 Tennessee Street offers approximately 3520 square feet of space. The property is suitable for office space, retail, or a creative business hub. The building features vintage charm and high visibility in a well-traveled area. This property presents an opportunity for entrepreneurs and investors to revitalize a classic structure.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Eddie's Slot Car ... (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store