For Sale
    Back to Search
    Cicero Avenue Retail Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7455 S Cicero Ave, Chicago, IL 60629

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Retail space available for sale on Cicero Avenue.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    20,862 SF
    Price / SF:
    $161/SF
    Added:
    Jan 23, 2025
    Days on Market:
    484
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:14 pm

    Property Features for 7455 S Cicero Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    20,862 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kellen Duggan
    Kellen Duggan

    Listing agent Kellen Duggan License #IL 475155060

    Listing office Friedman Real Estate IL LLC

    Listing date Jan 23, 2025

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Retail space available for sale.
    • Located on Cicero Avenue.

    Overview

    This commercial property, located on Cicero Avenue, offers a retail space encompassing 20862 square feet. The property is suitable for retail use.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Retail

    Conservative
    $3.21M
    NOI $288,622 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $4.12M
    NOI $288,622 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $5.77M
    NOI $288,622 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $450.6k $21.60
    − Vacancy −$38.3k −$1.84
    EGI $412.3k $19.76
    − OpEx −$123.7k −$5.93
    NOI $288.6k $13.83
    20,862 SF · lease $21.60/SF/yr · vacancy 8.50% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Retail
    $4.12M
    $3.61M – $4.81M (±1% cap)
    NOI $288,622 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.59%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Warehouse
    $18.71M
    $16.38M – $21.83M (±1% cap)
    NOI $1,310,031 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 38.99%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Retail space

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -87.7373418
    Latitude
    41.7584224

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Retail space - Retail space available for sale on Cicero Avenue.
    Where is this retail space located?
    The property is located at 7455 S Cicero Ave Chicago, IL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $3,360,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Retail space available for sale.; Located on Cicero Avenue.
    (847) 682-5024 Call to check price and availability
    More about this property