Search
Medical Office Condo with Exercise Areas
For Sale
$699,000

101 Camelot Drive Suite 4, Fond du Lac, WI 54935

Built-out space includes locker rooms, exercise areas, and professional medical offices.

Property Size6,090 SF
Price / SF$114.78
Days on Market28

Property Features for 101 Camelot Drive Suite 4

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 6,090 SF

Additional Details

Highway Access Yes
Office Units 1

Amenities

locker rooms
exercise areas
salon
pond
walking trails

Building Details

Year Built 1994
Tenancy Multi
Owner Occupied No
Listing Agency: Zellner Real Estate
Listed By: Jason M. Zellner · License #5923790
Source: Moving2greenbay
Added: Aug 4 Changed: Aug 31 Last Checked: Aug 31 at 4:13AM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Zellner Real Estate

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This 6,090 Sq Ft commercial condo combines a physical therapy facility with professional medical office space. The build-out includes locker rooms, multiple exercise areas, medical offices, and high-end interior finishes. A salon is leased within the property, and the medical office component is occupied by a physical therapy and pre-employment screening facility.

The property is located at 101 Camelot Drive, Suite 4, in Southeast Fond du Lac, with access from Hwy 41 and Hwy 151. The condo complex includes businesses such as Excel Engineering, C.D. Smith, and Society Insurance. A pond and walking trails are part of the surrounding setting, while the parking lot has been recently updated. The building was constructed in 1994.

Key Highlights

  • 6,090 Sq Ft commercial condo built out for physical therapy and professional medical offices
  • Locker rooms, multiple exercise areas, and medical office space
  • Leased salon and medical office tenant in place

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$62,738
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
8.98%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$1,254,760 $1.3M
Cap Rate 7%
$896,257 $896.3K
Cap Rate 9%
$697,089 $697.1K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 6,090 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$106.7K $17.52/SF
− Vacancy
−$23.0K −$3.78/SF
EGI
$83.7K $13.74/SF
− OpEx
−$20.9K −$3.43/SF
NOI
$62.7K $10.30/SF
Area
Fond du Lac County, WI
Vacancy
21.60%
Lease Rate
$17.52 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
25.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$1,254,760
Cap Rate 7%
$896,257
Cap Rate 9%
$697,089

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Healthcare Medical
$1.32M
$1.16M – $1.55M (±1% cap)
NOI $92,739 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 13.27%
Second Best
Office B
$896.3K
$784.2K – $1.05M (±1% cap)
NOI $62,738 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.98%
Theoretical Best
Multifamily LT 5
$5.87M
$5.13M – $6.85M (±1% cap)
NOI $410,783 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 58.77%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Mauthe & Associates DDS, ... Dental Office Club Olympia Fitness Gym & Fitness Center Ullenberg Louis R Law Firm Fortune Law Office ... Law Firm Ullenberg Law Offices Law Firm

Suggested Use

Top Pick Restaurant Law Firm Building Supply Dental Office Auto Repair Shop Storage Facility

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

1
Office units
Multi-tenant
Tenancy
Yes
Highway access

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

365
Businesses Nearby
Balanced
Demand for This Use

Demographics for 54935, WI

42,513
Population
19,115
Households
2.2
Avg Household Size
39
Median Age
23%
College-Educated
91%
High-School Grad
15.6 sq mi
ZIP Area
2,725
Density / Sq Mi
$63,060
Median Household Income
$41,338
Median Earnings
$880
Median Rent
$166,400
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Office in Midwest region

13.7% 2019
15.6% 2020
17.1% 2021
18.9% 2022
21% 2023
22% 2024
21.3% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Similar Off Market Nearby

  • Animal Wellness Center Fond du Lac 961 S Main St, Fond du Lac, WI 54935
  • Animal Wellness Center 961 s main st, fond du lac, wi 54935
  • Oetjen Kathryn B DVM 961 S Main St, Fond du Lac, WI 54935

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Medical Office Space - Built-out space includes locker rooms, exercise areas, and professional medical offices.
Where is this medical office space located?
The property is located at 101 Camelot Drive Suite 4 Fond du Lac, WI.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $699,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 6,090 Sq Ft commercial condo built out for physical therapy and professional medical offices; Locker rooms, multiple exercise areas, and medical office space; Leased salon and medical office tenant in place
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message