For Sale
    • Brokers
    Finished Office Unit For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1009 W Pecan St 103, Pflugerville, TX 78660

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $365,000

    Ready-to-occupy office unit with four offices and reception area.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    850 SF
    Lot size:
    0.09 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $429/SF
    Added:
    Mar 31, 2026
    Days on Market:
    47
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 27 at 4:36 am

    Property Features for 1009 W Pecan St 103

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    850 SF
    Lot size
    0.09 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2019

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Betty Epperson
    Betty Epperson

    Listing agent Betty Epperson License #0474240

    Listing office Epperson Realty Group

    Listing date Mar 31, 2026

    Source Elliman

HighLights

    • Ready to occupy now
    • Great location on a high traffic count road, less than 2 miles from 35
    • POA includes Water, Trash, and Sewer
    • Finished out to general office with 4 offices, 1 ADA restroom, reception area, and coffee area
    • Interior unit (850 SQFT)
    • Built in 2019

    Overview

    This is an 850-square-foot office unit finished to general office standards. The interior layout includes four offices, one ADA-compliant restroom, a reception area, and a coffee area. The property is located on a high-traffic road and is less than 2 miles from Interstate 35. The Property Owners Association (POA) covers water, trash, and sewer services. The unit is ready for immediate occupancy.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $225.2K
    NOI $20,269 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $289.6K
    NOI $20,269 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $405.4K
    NOI $20,269 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $35.7k $42.00
    − Vacancy −$8.7k −$10.21
    EGI $27.0k $31.79
    − OpEx −$6.8k −$7.95
    NOI $20.3k $23.85
    850 SF · lease $42.00/SF/yr · vacancy 24.30% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $289.6K
    $253.4K – $337.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $20,269 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.55%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $355.3K
    $310.9K – $414.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $24,872 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.81%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Colby Co, Inc. General Contractor A New Image Salon ... Hair Salon Boss Braid Studio Hair Salon EMBER Medical Billing, ... Medical Billing Service Halo Esthetics Hair Salon

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -97.6110611
    Latitude
    30.4348867

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Ready-to-occupy office unit with four offices and reception area.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 1009 W Pecan St 103 Pflugerville, TX.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $365,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Ready to occupy now; Great location on a high traffic count road, less than 2 miles from 35; POA includes Water, Trash, and Sewer