100 W Westgate Parkway, Amarillo, TX 79121
- Added:
- May 12, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 5
- Last Refresh:
- May 16 at 4:06 pm
Property Features for 100 W Westgate Parkway
- APN
- 216049
- Size
- 14,461 SF
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Description
- WESTGATE MALL # 9, LOT 07C, BLK 0042, 1.3700 ACRES
Utilities
- Cooling system
- Electric, Central Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 1989
- Flooring type
- Tile, Carpet
- Building materials
- Stucco, Brick Veneer
Listing agent Meagan Brown (806) 373-3111
Listing office Gaut Whittenburg Emerson Commercial Real Estate, LLC 600 S Tyler, Suite 101, Amarillo, TX (806) 373-3111
Listing date May 12, 2026
HighLights
- High visibility location near I‑40 and Westgate Mall.
- Ample parking with a parking lot.
- Two front door entrances.
- Multiple offices and 4 restrooms.
- New hot water heater (2021) and roof (2019).
- Located near national retailers and restaurant chains.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $260.3k | $18.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$39.0k | −$2.70 |
| EGI | $221.3k | $15.30 |
| − OpEx | −$55.3k | −$3.82 |
| NOI | $165.9k | $11.48 |
- Longitude
- -101.93317
- Latitude
- 35.185308