For Sale
    Back to Search
    Class A Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    100 Connemara Dr, Cary, NC 27519

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,250,000

    Fully leased Class A office building in west Cary.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    14,634 SF
    Price / SF:
    $290/SF
    Added:
    Jan 26, 2026
    Days on Market:
    110
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:48 pm

    Property Features for 100 Connemara Dr

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    14,634 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2008

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Brian Farmer
    Brian Farmer

    Listing agent Brian Farmer License #NC #183406

    Listing office Lee & Associates - Raleigh Durham

    Listing date Jan 26, 2026

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • Fully leased Class A office building with strong tenant mix and staggered lease expiration dates providing stable income.
    • Prominent location on Highway 55 in the West Cary/Morrisville submarket with excellent visibility and signage opportunities.
    • Major tenant is Howard Perry & Walston Realty, a well‑established regional real estate company.
    • Convenient access to NC 540 and Research Triangle Park (RTP).
    • High‑end finishes, abundant natural light, and modern detailing create an attractive office environment.
    • Ample surface parking at a ratio of 3.7/1,000 RSF.

    Overview

    The property at 100 Connemara Drive is a fully leased, two-story Class A office building situated in west Cary. The building has frontage on NC 55 Highway and is located less than 2 miles from NC 540 and approximately 15 minutes from Research Triangle Park. The building contains 14,926 square feet. Major tenant is Howard Perry & Walston Realty, with 13 office locations in the Triangle area. Other tenants include Best Physical Therapy and Setleff Law & Scott Beasley. Howard, Perry & Walston Realty occupies 11,574 rentable square feet (the entire 2nd floor and partial 1st floor) with a lease expiration date of 5/31/28. Best Physical Therapy occupies 1,522 rentable square feet, with a lease expiration date of 8/31/29. Setleff Law & Scott Beasley occupies 1,700 rentable square feet, with a lease expiration date of 8/31/29. The building features high-end finishes with modern detailing, abundant natural light, and strong glass lines. It offers commanding street presence along Highway 55, with excellent visibility and access in a high-traffic area. Ample surface parking is available at a ratio of 3.7/1,000 rentable square feet. The property is conveniently located near I-540 and nearby retail amenities.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $2.86M
    NOI $257,386 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $3.68M
    NOI $257,386 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $5.15M
    NOI $257,386 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $439.0k $30.00
    − Vacancy −$95.8k −$6.55
    EGI $343.2k $23.45
    − OpEx −$85.8k −$5.86
    NOI $257.4k $17.59
    14,634 SF · lease $30.00/SF/yr · vacancy 21.83% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $3.68M
    $3.22M – $4.29M (±1% cap)
    NOI $257,386 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.06%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $4.09M
    $3.58M – $4.78M (±1% cap)
    NOI $286,626 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.74%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Preeti Gupta Realtor Real Estate Agency Sandra Lytle Real Estate Agency Law Office of Scott ... Law Firm The Setliff Law Firm Law Firm Triangle NC Real ... Real Estate Agency

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Law Firm Real Estate Agency Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -78.8699
    Latitude
    35.7922

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Fully leased Class A office building in west Cary.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 100 Connemara Dr Cary, NC.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $4,250,000.
    What are key features of this property?