Search
First-Floor Medical Office Suite
For Sale
$1,568,467

100 Community Dr. Ste #101, Tobyhanna, PA 18466

Jefferson-LVHN occupies the space under a lease through August 2028, with additional options and annual escalations.

Property Size6,067 SF
Price / SF$258.52
Days on Market292

Property Features for 100 Community Dr. Ste #101

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 6,067 SF
Property subtype Business
Net Operating Income $127,000

Additional Details

Floor First Floor
Cap Rate 8.1%
Office Units 1
Tenant in Place Yes
Property Use Medical Office

Taxes and HOA fees

Annual Taxes $25,053

Building Details

Building Size 6,067 SF
Year Built 2003
Buildings 1
Tenancy Single
Listing Agency: SER Commercial Real Estate, LLC
Listed By: Brian K Coyne · License #PA AB068391
Source: Sawcreek
Added: Jan 15 Changed: Oct 31 Last Checked: Oct 31 at 3:36AM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of SER Commercial Real Estate, LLC

Rey
Ask AI about this property
Review the available facts, identify missing information and prepare questions for the agent.

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This 6,067-square-foot medical office suite occupies the first floor near the main entrance and is the building’s largest individual unit. Mountain Healthcare Center, built in 2003, includes 55,000 square feet divided among 17 medical-use condominiums.

Jefferson-LVHN is the tenant, with a lease term through August 2028, additional options and annual escalations. Other occupants include Jefferson/LVHN offices, dialysis, orthopedics and Pocono Eye.

Key Highlights

  • 8.1 cap rate
  • 6,067‑square‑foot suite near the building’s main entrance
  • Largest individual unit in a 55,000‑square‑foot medical arts building

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI / Yr
$95,337
Cap Rate
6.08%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates
Cap Rate 5%
$1,906,740 $1.9M
Cap Rate 7%
$1,361,957 $1.4M
Cap Rate 9%
$1,059,300 $1.1M
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 6,067 SF
Gross rent
$145.6K $24.00/SF
− Vacancy
−$18.5K −$3.05/SF
EGI
$127.1K $20.95/SF
− OpEx
−$31.8K −$5.24/SF
NOI
$95.3K $15.71/SF
Area
Monroe County, PA
Vacancy
12.70%
Lease Rate
$24.00 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
25.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates
Cap Rate 5%
$1,906,740
Cap Rate 7%
$1,361,957
Cap Rate 9%
$1,059,300

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Office B
$1.36M
$1.19M – $1.59M (±1% cap)
NOI $95,337 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.08%
Second Best
Healthcare Medical
$1.03M
$904.2K – $1.21M (±1% cap)
NOI $72,338 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.61%
Theoretical Best
Office A
$1.82M
$1.59M – $2.12M (±1% cap)
NOI $127,116 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.10%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities. How Realmo checks its estimates

Property Analytics

Who owns this building? See the owner, sales and loan history
Open Analytics

Current Use

Medical Office Space

Suggested Use

Top Pick Law Firm Real Estate Agency Pharmacy HVAC Service Computer & Electronic Repair Cosmetic Store

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

1
Office units
Single-tenant
Tenancy

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

35
Businesses Nearby
Under-served
Demand for This Use

Demographics for 18466, PA

17,000
Population
7,892
Households
2.2
Avg Household Size
38
Median Age
24%
College-Educated
89%
High-School Grad
35.0 sq mi
ZIP Area
486
Density / Sq Mi
$77,508
Median Household Income
$35,396
Median Earnings
$1,795
Median Rent
$181,300
Median Home Value
Check the figures for this property Cap Rate, Value Estimation, Potential NOI and more
View Realmo Analytics

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Office in Northeast region

13.1% 2019
15.4% 2020
17.6% 2021
19.1% 2022
20.2% 2023
20.9% 2024
19.9% 2025

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Medical Office Space - Jefferson-LVHN occupies the space under a lease through August 2028, with additional options and annual escalations.
Where is this medical office space located?
The property is located at 100 Community Dr. Ste #101 Tobyhanna, PA.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $1,568,467.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 8.1 cap rate; 6,067‑square‑foot suite near the building’s main entrance; Largest individual unit in a 55,000‑square‑foot medical arts building
Research This Page with AI

Rey answers here. ChatGPT, Grok and Claude get the same data packet.

Includes: Price & PSF · Cap rate · Location · Zoning

Ask Rey → ChatGPT Grok Claude
Preferred Make Realmo a preferred source.

Our comps and market reports get this label in your Google results.

Add as a preferred source on Google One click on Google
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message
Why this one?
Saved