For Sale
    Back to Search
    Dublin Land Near Bridge Park Title is generated by Realmo AI

    0 Bright Road, Dublin, OH 43016

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,075,000

    16.3 acres in Dublin near retail, office, and residential.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    16 SF
    Lot size:
    16.30 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $254,687/SF
    Added:
    Jan 26, 2026
    Days on Market:
    116
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:30 pm

    Property Features for 0 Bright Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    16 SF
    Lot size
    16.30 Acres
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kristy Daniel, SIOR
    Kristy Daniel, SIOR

    Listing agent Kristy Daniel, SIOR License #2020000409

    Listing office Elford Realty, Inc

    Listing date Jan 26, 2026

    Source Corfac

HighLights

    • Prime location in affluent Dublin, Ohio.
    • ±16.3 acres of land with potential for development.
    • Freeway visibility with frontage along I‑270.
    • Classified as part Suburban Low‑Density Residential and part Standard Office/Institutional on the City of Dublin’s Future Land Use Map.
    • Close proximity to numerous retail & restaurant amenities.
    • Easy access off Bright Road, centrally located on the northern arc of I‑270.

    Overview

    This property offers approximately 16.3 acres in Dublin, Ohio. The land is situated between Bright Road and Emerald Parkway, west of the I-270 and Sawmill Road intersection. The location provides visibility from I-270. According to the City of Dublin’s Future Land Use Map, the land is classified partly as Suburban Low-Density Residential and partly as Standard Office/Institutional. The property is located within a dense retail corridor and is near amenities such as Bridge Park, an urban-suburban development featuring office and residential spaces, a pedestrian bridge, stores, and restaurants. The property is currently zoned R-1.