For Sale
    Back to Search
    Lauderhill Retail Corner Units Title is generated by Realmo AI

    8717-8723 NW 50, Lauderhill, FL 33351

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $465,000

    Retail - Lauderhill, FL

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    1,445 SF
    Price / SF:
    $321/SF
    Added:
    Apr 20, 2026
    Days on Market:
    33
    Last Refresh:
    May 22 at 5:06 pm

    Property Features for 8717-8723 NW 50

APN
    049411AE0010
    Size
    1,445 SF

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Expense value
    1400

Year built
    2003

Alexis Poveda

    Listing agent Alexis Poveda License #3038679

    Listing office United Realty Group Inc 12399 SW 53 ST Ste 101, Plantation, FL

    Listing date Apr 20, 2026

    MLS# A11904528 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Two corner units offering a 1445 sf retail space.
    • Located in a busy shopping center with long‑term tenants.
    • Built in 2003 and well‑maintained.
    • Plenty of parking available for customers.
    • Three assigned parking spaces plus a loading area.
    • Concrete roof and block construction.

    Overview

    Two corner retail units are available in a busy shopping center. The current business operating in the space is a convenience store, but the business itself is not included in the sale. The retail space encompasses 1445 square feet. Constructed in 2004, the building is well-maintained and offers ample parking for customers. The units have 3 assigned parking spaces, plus a loading area.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $309.1K
    NOI $27,818 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $397.4K
    NOI $27,818 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $556.4K
    NOI $27,818 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $39.9k $27.60
    − Vacancy −$2.8k −$1.93
    EGI $37.1k $25.67
    − OpEx −$9.3k −$6.42
    NOI $27.8k $19.25
    1,445 SF · lease $27.60/SF/yr · vacancy 7.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $397.4K
    $347.7K – $463.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $27,818 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.98%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $349.1K
    $305.4K – $407.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $24,434 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.25%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $733.1K
    $641.5K – $855.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $51,318 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.04%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Grocery and convenience stores

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -80.2670321
    Latitude
    26.1869173

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Grocery and convenience store - Two corner retail units in a busy Lauderhill shopping center.
    Where is this grocery and convenience store located?
    The property is located at 8717-8723 NW 50 Lauderhill, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $465,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Two corner units offering a 1445 sf retail space.; Located in a busy shopping center with long‑term tenants.; Built in 2003 and well‑maintained.