Search
Contemporary Three-Bedroom Income Property
For Sale
$446,894

871 COUNTRY CLUB Road, El Paso, TX 79932

Residential, El Paso, TX

Property Size1,918 SF
Price / SF$233
Days on Market95

Property Features for 871 COUNTRY CLUB Road

General Information

Property type Residential Multi Family
Property subtype Duplex
Property condition Under Construction
Zoning R1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Full bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Rooms Bedroom 2, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 1
Interior features Double Vanity, Kitchen Island, Master Downstairs, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
Fireplace 1
Subdivision Country Place
Lot features Standard Lot
Elementary school Donald Lee Haskins
Middle school Donald Lee Haskins
High school Franklin
Elementary school district El Paso
Middle school district El Paso
High school district El Paso
Standard status Active
APN .1
Size 1,918 SF

Taxes and HOA fees

Tax Year 2026
Tax Description 1 COUNTRY PLACE ESTATES SELY PT OF 9 BEG 112.34 FT NW OF SEC (65.70 FT ON ST- 64.28 FT ON SLY- IRREG ON WLY- 64
HOA Fee $100 Monthly
Legal Description 1 COUNTRY PLACE ESTATES SELY PT OF 9 BEG 112.34 FT NW OF SEC (65.70 FT ON ST- 64.28 FT ON SLY- IRREG ON WLY- 64

Utilities

Sewer type Public Sewer
Heating system Forced Air, Central
Cooling system Central Air

Amenities

gated community
fireplace
energy efficient windows
quartz counters
stainless steel appliances
tile floors
refrigerated air conditioning
extra closets
privacy fencing

Building Details

Year built 2026
Floors in Building 1
Flooring type Carpet, Tile
Building materials Stucco
Roof type Flat
Architectural style Other
Listing Agency: ERA Sellers & Buyers Real Esta · ERA Real Estate
Listed By: Debbi Hester · License #0565963
Added: Jun 3 Changed: Sep 3 Last Checked: Sep 5 at 12:06PM
MLS# 945170

Copyright © 2026 Greater El Paso Association of Realtors. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This 1,918-square-foot residential income unit is under construction with a planned 2026 completion. The one-story layout includes three bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, an open living area with high ceilings, and an open kitchen with pantry, quartz counters, custom island, stainless steel appliances, and a farm sink. Additional features include walk-in closets, extra storage, a contemporary fireplace, central air conditioning, and an attached two-car garage with epoxy flooring and automatic openers.

The property is located within gated Garden Villa Estates in El Paso’s Upper Valley, near El Paso Country Club and Tennis West. The address provides access to Santa Teresa, THOP, and the Rio Grande Riverpark Trail. The property is served by public sewer and carries R1 zoning.

Key Highlights

  • 1,918‑square‑foot one‑story unit with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms
  • Under construction with 2026 year built
  • Open kitchen with custom island, quartz counters, pantry, and stainless steel appliances

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$15,994
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
3.58%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$319,880 $319.9K
Cap Rate 7%
$228,486 $228.5K
Cap Rate 9%
$177,711 $177.7K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 1,918 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$30.6K $15.96/SF
− Vacancy
−$1.5K −$0.80/SF
EGI
$29.1K $15.16/SF
− OpEx
−$13.1K −$6.82/SF
NOI
$16.0K $8.34/SF
Area
El Paso, TX
Vacancy
5.00%
Lease Rate
$15.96 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
45.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$319,880
Cap Rate 7%
$228,486
Cap Rate 9%
$177,711

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Apartment 5plus
$228.5K
$199.9K – $266.6K (±1% cap)
NOI $15,994 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.58%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Office A
$481.2K
$421.0K – $561.4K (±1% cap)
NOI $33,683 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.54%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Residential income properties

Suggested Use

Top Pick Law Firm Real Estate Agency Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Restaurant

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

1
Residential units

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

177
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 79932, TX

29,996
Population
11,237
Households
2.7
Avg Household Size
36
Median Age
43%
College-Educated
88%
High-School Grad
13.7 sq mi
ZIP Area
2,189
Density / Sq Mi
$76,789
Median Household Income
$47,819
Median Earnings
$1,042
Median Rent
$253,300
Median Home Value
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Residential income property - Under-construction unit with open-concept living areas, contemporary finishes, and an attached two-car garage.
Where is this residential income property located?
The property is located at 871 COUNTRY CLUB Road El Paso, TX.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $446,894.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 1,918‑square‑foot one‑story unit with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms; Under construction with 2026 year built; Open kitchen with custom island, quartz counters, pantry, and stainless steel appliances
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message