75 & 81 W Dakota Trail, Farmington, AR 72730
MULTI_FAMILY - Farmington, AR
- Added:
- Feb 20, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 91
- Last Refresh:
- May 22 at 3:06 pm
Property Features for 75 & 81 W Dakota Trail
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Rooms
- Bedroom 5, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 4, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 6
- APN
- 760-02623-000
- Size
- 3,292 SF
- Lot size
- 0.42 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Description
- Subdivision: SOUTH HAVEN PH III Block/Lot: N/A / 023 S-T-R: 26-16-31
- Tax Annual Amount
- 3232
Utilities
- Heating system
- Natural Gas, Central
- Cooling system
- Electric, Central Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 2004
- Floors in Building
- 1
- Number of units
- 2
- Flooring type
- Tile, Wood, Carpet
- Building materials
- Brick, VinylSiding
- Roof type
- Shingle
Listing agent Beth Plumlee License #SA00080917 (479) 200-4169
Listing office Exit Realty Harper Carlton Group 2603 W Pleasant Grove Rd, Rogers, AR (479) 372-6246
Listing date Feb 20, 2026
HighLights
- Spacious duplex featuring two 3‑bedroom, 2‑bathroom units.
- Ideal for investors or owner‑occupants.
- Each unit includes dedicated 2‑car garages.
- Fully fenced backyards offer privacy and security.
- Durable, low‑maintenance all‑brick construction.
- Prime location with high‑demand features.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $45.4k | $13.80 |
| − Vacancy | −$3.1k | −$0.94 |
| EGI | $42.3k | $12.86 |
| − OpEx | −$12.7k | −$3.86 |
| NOI | $29.6k | $9.00 |
- Longitude
- -94.2444935
- Latitude
- 36.0357319