7414 COMMUNITY COURT, Hudson, FL 34667
Office - HUDSON, FL
- Added:
- Mar 4, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 75
- Last Refresh:
- May 18 at 7:06 am
Property Features for 7414 COMMUNITY COURT
General Information
- Property type
- Commercial Sale
- Property subtype
- Office
- Zoning
- MF2
- Standard status
- Pending
- APN
- 34-24-16-0200-00100-0020
- Size
- 1,380 SF
- Lot size
- 0.03 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Annual Amount
- 1290.56
Utilities
- Cooling system
- Central Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 1983
- Building materials
- Block
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent James Bailey License #3368352 (727) 809-3038
Listing office FUTURE HOME REALTY INC 13029 W Linebaugh Av Ste 101, Tampa, FL (813) 855-4982
Listing date Mar 4, 2026
HighLights
- Located in Windsor Woods Professional Center near HCA Bayonet Point.
- Ample parking with over 75 spaces available.
- 1,380 SF of office space available for rent or purchase.
- Five private offices with reception and lobby area.
- Diverse tenant mix in a shared condo building with seven total units.
- Across from Ekos Bayonet Point Assisted Living Facility (currently constructing 360 units).
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Healthcare Medical
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Healthcare Medical
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $23.2k | $16.80 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.0k | −$1.43 |
| EGI | $21.2k | $15.37 |
| − OpEx | −$8.5k | −$6.15 |
| NOI | $12.7k | $9.22 |
- Longitude
- -82.6916634
- Latitude
- 28.3584785