For Sale
    • Brokers
    Waterfront Commercial Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6920 6922 6924 6926 6928 CLARK STREET, Hudson, FL 34667

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $750,000

    Mixed Use - HUDSON, FL

    Type:Mixed Use
    Property size:
    4,214 SF
    Lot size:
    0.22 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $177/SF
    Added:
    Aug 18, 2025
    Days on Market:
    274
    Last Refresh:
    May 18 at 7:06 am

    Property Features for 6920 6922 6924 6926 6928 CLARK STREET

    General Information

    Property type
    Commercial Sale
    Property subtype
    Mixed Use
    Zoning
    C2
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    33-24-16-0010-00000-0460
    Size
    4,214 SF
    Lot size
    0.22 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2024
    Tax Annual Amount
    4265

    Utilities

    Cooling system
    Central Air, Ductless, Multi Units
    Water front features
    Canal - Saltwater, Waterfront
    Water front
    1

    Building Details

    Year built
    1971
    Building materials
    Block, Stucco
    Architectural style
    Other

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Frank Fekete, LLC

    Listing agent Frank Fekete, LLC License #3039291

    Listing office RE/MAX SUNSET REALTY 7031 State Road 52, hudson, FL

    Listing date Aug 18, 2025

    MLS# W7878258 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Waterfront commercial property with high traffic and visibility.
    • Zoned C2 allowing for diverse commercial uses.
    • Whole building is 'Wet' - able to sell beer and wine.
    • Income‑producing convenience store currently operating in one unit.
    • Flexible configuration: currently 3 units, convertible back to 5.
    • On‑site parking available.

    Overview

    This waterfront commercial investment property, located in Hudson, Florida, features a five-unit building currently configured as three separate units, but convertible back to five if desired. The property is zoned C2, and the whole building is approved to sell beer and wine. Situated on the only access road to Hudson Beach, the location benefits from high traffic and high visibility, with on-site parking available. The building has an active income-producing convenience store in one unit. Three of the units are combined, totaling 2266 square feet, and are intended for restaurant use, but are currently vacant. The remaining updated 722 square foot unit, previously a bakery, is also vacant. The property offers great income earning potential on a 0.22-acre lot, with a total building size of 4214 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Mixed Use

    Conservative
    $581.5K
    NOI $52,338 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $747.7K
    NOI $52,338 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.05M
    NOI $52,338 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Mixed Use

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $91.0k $21.60
    − Vacancy −$7.3k −$1.73
    EGI $83.7k $19.87
    − OpEx −$31.4k −$7.45
    NOI $52.3k $12.42
    4,214 SF · lease $21.60/SF/yr · vacancy 8.00% · expense 37.50%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Mixed Use
    $747.7K
    $654.2K – $872.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $52,338 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.98%
    Second Best
    Specialty Retail
    $669.1K
    $585.5K – $780.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $46,839 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.25%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $959.9K
    $839.9K – $1.12M (±1% cap)
    NOI $67,195 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.96%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Grocery and convenience stores

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Daycare Center

Longitude
    -82.6996868
    Latitude
    28.3603434

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Grocery and convenience store - Five-unit commercial building with income potential in Hudson, Florida.
    Where is this grocery and convenience store located?
    The property is located at 6920 6922 6924 6926 6928 CLARK STREET Hudson, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $750,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Waterfront commercial property with high traffic and visibility.; Zoned C2 allowing for diverse commercial uses.; Whole building is 'Wet' - able to sell beer and wine.