646 NORFOLK STREET, Dunedin, FL 34698
- Added:
- Dec 16, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 153
- Last Refresh:
- May 18 at 12:06 am
Property Features for 646 NORFOLK STREET
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Duplex
- Bedrooms
- 8
- Rooms
- Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5
- Parking features
- Driveway, Garage, Garage - Attached
- Interior features
- Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-in Closet(s)
- Exterior features
- Fence, Sliding Doors
- Fencing
- Fenced
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Standard status
- Pending
- APN
- 34-28-15-21060-000-1003
- Size
- 4,330 SF
- Lot size
- 0.16 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2024
- Tax Annual Amount
- 10396.55
Utilities
- Heating system
- Central
- Cooling system
- Central Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 2008
- Number of units
- 2
- Other
Listing agent Louise Cournoyer License #3018227 (727) 410-5980
Listing office STONEBRIDGE REAL ESTATE CO 33 N Garden Avenue, Suite 120, Clearwater, FL (727) 443-5000
Listing date Dec 16, 2025
HighLights
- Large duplex with over 2,000 sq ft per unit, ideal for investment or owner‑occupancy.
- Solid concrete construction built in 2008, ensuring durability and low maintenance.
- Each unit features an open, modern floor plan with volume ceilings, granite countertops, and tiled first floor.
- Four large bedrooms per unit, with a primary bedroom including a walk‑in closet and dual sink vanity.
- Well‑maintained property with recent AC (2015 & 2021) and hot water heater (2020 & 2024) replacements.
- Fenced backyard and attached garage for each unit.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $77.4k | $17.88 |
| − Vacancy | −$5.2k | −$1.21 |
| EGI | $72.2k | $16.67 |
| − OpEx | −$21.7k | −$5.00 |
| NOI | $50.5k | $11.67 |
- Longitude
- -82.782352
- Latitude
- 27.998096