64 Delham Avenue, Buffalo, NY 14216
- Added:
- Mar 25, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 53
- Last Refresh:
- May 16 at 3:06 pm
Property Features for 64 Delham Avenue
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Rooms
- Basement, Bedroom 6, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 2, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 1
- Exterior features
- Fence
- Fencing
- Fenced
- Fireplace
- 1
- Appliances
- GasWaterHeater
- Standard status
- Pending
- APN
- 140200-089-230-0002-018-000
- Size
- 3,068 SF
- Lot size
- 0.12 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 4596
Utilities
- Heating system
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
- Water source
- Public
Building Details
- Year built
- 1916
- Floors in Building
- 2
- Number of units
- 2
- Flooring type
- Hardwood, Tile, Laminate, Carpet, Varies
- Building materials
- Brick, VinylSiding, CopperPlumbing
- Roof type
- Asphalt
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Sharon L Ciminelli License #30CI0635619 (716) 510-7489
Listing office MJ Peterson Real Estate Inc. 200 John James Audubon Ste 101, NY (716) 689-7800
Listing date Mar 25, 2026
HighLights
- Two large (1500+ sq ft) units, each with 3 bedrooms, ideal for owner‑occupancy or investment.
- Prime North Buffalo location, steps from Delaware Park, the Buffalo Zoo, Hertel Ave shops/restaurants/nightlife.
- Separate utilities for each unit (furnaces and HWTs).
- Complete tear‑off roof with new gutters (2020).
- Original oak hardwood floors throughout, awaiting restoration.
- Full walk‑up attic offers excellent storage or potential living space.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $46.0k | $15.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.5k | −$0.83 |
| EGI | $43.5k | $14.17 |
| − OpEx | −$13.0k | −$4.25 |
| NOI | $30.4k | $9.92 |
- Longitude
- -78.865229
- Latitude
- 42.941758