5818 Shadow Glen, San Antonio, TX 78240
MULTI_FAMILY - San Antonio, TX
- Added:
- Apr 14, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 33
- Last Refresh:
- May 16 at 6:06 pm
Property Features for 5818 Shadow Glen
- Size
- 3,944 SF
- Lot size
- 0.23 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 12378
Building Details
- Year built
- 1982
Listing agent Jorge Navarro (281) 496-7500
Listing office Home Team of America 16719 Huebner Rd, TX (210) 490-8000
Listing date Apr 14, 2026
HighLights
- Great location near the medical center.
- Four identical units available, each featuring two bedrooms and two full bathrooms.
- Each unit has a separate interior utility room with washer and dryer connections.
- Owner has four total buildings on same cul de sac.
- Opportunity to purchase as a package deal.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $68.6k | $17.40 |
| − Vacancy | −$3.8k | −$0.96 |
| EGI | $64.9k | $16.44 |
| − OpEx | −$19.5k | −$4.93 |
| NOI | $45.4k | $11.51 |
- Longitude
- -98.598069
- Latitude
- 29.510009