For Sale
    • Brokers
    Turnkey Office in Madison Square Title is generated by Realmo AI

    57 Directors Row, Jackson, TN 38305

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $789,900

    COMMERCIAL - Jackson, TN

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    4,828 SF
    Lot size:
    0.80 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $163/SF
    Added:
    Feb 19, 2026
    Days on Market:
    93
    Last Refresh:
    May 23 at 3:06 pm

    Property Features for 57 Directors Row

    General Information

    Property type
    Commercial Sale
    Property subtype
    Office
    Parking
    30
    Security features
    Security System
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    056H A 050.00
    Size
    4,828 SF
    Lot size
    0.80 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Annual Amount
    4712

Year built
    1978
    Floors in Building
    1

Chris W. Alexander

    Listing agent Chris W. Alexander License #326115

    Listing office HCB Corporation DBA 605 S Royal St., Jackson, TN

    Listing date Feb 19, 2026

    MLS# 2600687 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Turnkey office space ready for immediate occupancy.
    • Prime location in Madison Square Business Park with high visibility and easy access to North Highland Avenue (Highway 45) and Interstate 40.
    • Unique features including a drive‑thru window with canopy, secure safe room, and standby generator.
    • Recently updated with modernized flooring, fresh paint, updated fixtures, and enhanced HVAC systems.
    • Abundant on‑site parking for employees and clients.
    • Equipped with alarm security system and wired for sound system and TVs.

    Overview

    Located in the Madison Square Business Park in Jackson, Tennessee, 57 Directors Row is a turnkey office opportunity. The single-story brick building offers approximately 4,828 square feet on a 0.8-acre parcel. The property is located near North Highland Avenue (Highway 45) and Interstate 40. The site layout provides approximately 370 feet of frontage. The building has been updated in recent years with modernized flooring, fresh paint, updated fixtures, and enhanced HVAC systems. The building includes a drive-thru window with canopy, a secure safe room, and a standby generator. It is wired for a sound system and TVs and equipped with an alarm security system. The property provides on-site parking. The property is ready for immediate occupancy by an owner-user or investor.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $572.5K
    NOI $51,521 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $736.0K
    NOI $51,521 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.03M
    NOI $51,521 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $82.3k $17.04
    − Vacancy −$13.6k −$2.81
    EGI $68.7k $14.23
    − OpEx −$17.2k −$3.56
    NOI $51.5k $10.67
    4,828 SF · lease $17.04/SF/yr · vacancy 16.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $736.0K
    $644.0K – $858.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $51,521 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.52%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $994.2K
    $869.9K – $1.16M (±1% cap)
    NOI $69,593 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.81%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Construction Services Group General Contractor

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Pharmacy

Longitude
    -88.824709
    Latitude
    35.669037

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Well-maintained office building with drive-thru, safe room, and generator.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 57 Directors Row Jackson, TN.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $789,900.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Turnkey office space ready for immediate occupancy.; Prime location in Madison Square Business Park with high visibility and easy access to North Highland Avenue (Highway 45) and Interstate 40.; Unique features including a drive‑thru window with canopy, secure safe room, and standby generator.