For Sale
    Back to Search
    Decatur Office Condo For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4298 Memorial Drive, Decatur, GA 30032

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $285,000

    COMMERCIAL - Decatur, GA

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    1,350 SF
    Lot size:
    0.03 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $211/SF
    Added:
    Feb 16, 2026
    Days on Market:
    89
    Last Refresh:
    May 16 at 6:06 pm

    Property Features for 4298 Memorial Drive

APN
    15 251 07 037
    Size
    1,350 SF
    Lot size
    0.03 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2025
    Tax Annual Amount
    2614

Year built
    1982

Listing agent Sharron Merrell-Bassil

    Listing office RE/MAX Town & Country 12315 Crabapple Rd.,Ste. 136, GA

    Listing date Feb 16, 2026

    MLS# 10694235

HighLights

    • Below appraised value
    • Highly accessible Decatur location just inside I‑285
    • Ready for immediate occupancy
    • Approximately 1,350 sq ft single‑level layout with multiple enclosed offices
    • Updated in 2017
    • Convenient access to I‑285 and Memorial Drive with on‑site parking

    Overview

    This professional office condo offers approximately 1,350 sq ft in a highly accessible Decatur location just inside I-285. The single-level layout with multiple enclosed offices allows for flexible use and efficient operations. The interior includes a front reception area, private workspaces, kitchen facilities, a restroom, and additional storage. Updated in 2017, the property is ready for immediate occupancy. It offers convenient access to I-285 and Memorial Drive, with strong surrounding traffic counts and on-site parking. Situated on a lot size of 0.031 acres, this property is suitable for a variety of office or service-based businesses seeking a well-located metro Atlanta footprint.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $200.9K
    NOI $18,078 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $258.3K
    NOI $18,078 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $361.6K
    NOI $18,078 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $32.2k $23.87
    − Vacancy −$8.1k −$6.02
    EGI $24.1k $17.85
    − OpEx −$6.0k −$4.46
    NOI $18.1k $13.39
    1,350 SF · lease $23.87/SF/yr · vacancy 25.20% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $258.3K
    $226.0K – $301.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $18,078 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.34%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $377.4K
    $330.2K – $440.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $26,416 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.27%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Families First Charitable Organization Smith Chiropractic Clinic Alternative Medicine Practice Jeffrey G. Smith, ... Alternative Medicine Practice The Braid Xplosion Hair Salon Braids By Mani Hair Salon

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -84.248199
    Latitude
    33.774946

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Updated office condo in Decatur, ready for immediate occupancy.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 4298 Memorial Drive Decatur, GA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $285,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Below appraised value; Highly accessible Decatur location just inside I‑285; Ready for immediate occupancy