429 S KELLER ROAD, Orlando, FL 32810
Office - ORLANDO, FL
- Added:
- Mar 25, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 52
- Last Refresh:
- May 15 at 7:06 pm
Property Features for 429 S KELLER ROAD
- Security features
- Fire Alarm, Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 21-29-34-0000-00-057
- Size
- 36,268 SF
- Lot size
- 1.91 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Annual Amount
- 80678.96
Utilities
- Heating system
- Central
- Cooling system
- Central Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 2007
- Number of units
- 7
- Other
Listing agent Katie Berk License #3309902 (407) 712-0616
Listing office CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO 631 S Orlando Avenue Suite 200, Winter Park, FL (407) 622-2122
Listing date Mar 25, 2026
HighLights
- Environmentally conscious "green" building with sustainable materials and energy‑saving features.
- Architecturally striking modern design with a blend of angles, glass, Corten steel, natural stone, and vibrant landscaping.
- Dramatic three‑story atrium with expansive glass panels and abundant natural light.
- Outdoor spaces include covered and open‑air patios for relaxation.
- On‑site fully equipped fitness facility.
- 50 Covered Parking Spots with Ample Open Parking.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $1.09M | $30.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$185.0k | −$5.10 |
| EGI | $903.1k | $24.90 |
| − OpEx | −$225.8k | −$6.23 |
| NOI | $677.3k | $18.67 |
- Longitude
- -81.399083
- Latitude
- 28.625117