4214 POWELTON, Philadelphia, PA 19104
MULTI_FAMILY - Loft - PHILADELPHIA, PA
- Added:
- Aug 27, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 265
- Last Refresh:
- May 18 at 8:06 am
Property Features for 4214 POWELTON
- Interior features
- Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Built-Ins, Combination Kitchen/Living, Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Gourmet, Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-in Closet(s)
- Appliances
- Built-In Microwave, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven - Self Cleaning, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer - Front Loading, Washer/Dryer Stacked, WaterHeater
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 5,075 SF
- Lot size
- 0.04 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 2094
Utilities
- Cooling system
- Ductless
Building Details
- Year built
- 1915
- Number of units
- 4
- Building materials
- Masonry, Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Architectural style
- Loft
Listing agent Steven M. Eckell License #AB065133 (484) 432-0720
Listing office Coldwell Banker Realty 1023 E Baltimore Pike, Plymouth Meeting, PA (610) 566-1100
Listing date Aug 27, 2025
HighLights
- Fully renovated four‑unit building (completed 2022/2023) with modern finishes.
- Prime location in University City near Drexel University and UPenn.
- Strong income‑producing property with an annual rent roll of $101,340.
- Each unit includes in‑unit washer/dryer.
- Unique amenities: private yard access (Unit 2), balcony (Unit 3), and private roof deck with city views (Unit 4).
- Low annual operating expenses of $9,500.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $130.9k | $25.80 |
| − Vacancy | −$7.2k | −$1.42 |
| EGI | $123.7k | $24.38 |
| − OpEx | −$37.1k | −$7.31 |
| NOI | $86.6k | $17.06 |
- Longitude
- -75.2067257
- Latitude
- 39.9584803