Search
58-Site RV Park Development Mobile Home & RV Park
For Sale
$995,000

4126 County Road 4111, Campbell, TX 75422

MULTI_FAMILY - Campbell, TX

Property Size6,015 SF
Lot Size12.38 Acres
Price / SF$165.42
Days on Market41

Property Features for 4126 County Road 4111

General Information

Property type Residential Multi Family
Property subtype Other
Bedrooms 11
Bathrooms 8
Full bathrooms 8
Rooms Bedroom 5, Bathroom 5, Bathroom 4, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 6, Bedroom 4, Bathroom 3, Bathroom 7, Bedroom 10, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 7, Bathroom 8, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 11, Bedroom 9, Bathroom 6, Bedroom 8
Parking 12
Parking features Driveway
Patio and Porch features Deck
Interior features EatInKitchen, InLawFloorplan, KitchenIsland, MultipleStaircases, OpenFloorplan
Exterior features Storage
Appliances ElectricRange
Lot features Acreage, Many Trees, Wooded
Elementary school Campbell
Middle school Campbell
High school Campbell
Elementary school district Campbell ISD
Middle school district Campbell ISD
High school district Campbell ISD
Directions From I-30 take Hwy 24N. Then go North on CR 4122 to CR 4111. Property will be on north side of the road.
Standard status Active
APN 23488
Size 6,015 SF
Lot size 12.38 Acres

Taxes and HOA fees

Tax Description A0240 DALE CHARLES C, TRACT 1, ACRES 12.376
Tax Annual Amount 6399
Legal Description A0240 DALE CHARLES C, TRACT 1, ACRES 12.376

Utilities

Sewer type Aerobic Septic, Septic Tank
Heating system Electric (Heating)
Cooling system Multi Units, Electric, Central Air, Zoned
Water source Well

Building Details

Year built 2007
Floors in Building 2
Number of units 4
Flooring type Concrete, Vinyl
Building materials MetalSiding, WoodSiding
Roof type Shingle, Metal
Additional Structures Storage
Listing Agency: Bryan Brannies
Listed By: Bryan Brannies · License #9013288
Added: Jul 24 Changed: Aug 4 Last Checked: Sep 2 at 11:06PM
MLS# 21337443

Copyright © 2026 North Texas Real Estate Information Systems, Inc. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This mobile home & RV park property includes a 12.376-acre tract with road frontage on two sides. The site is fully zoned and entitled for a 58-site RV park, and all engineering plans for the approved RV park will convey with the sale.

While development is pending, the property generates immediate rental income with four occupied residential units. Unit 1 is a 1-bedroom, 1-bath stick-frame cottage. Units 2 and 3 are remodeled double-wide homes, identified as a 1997 Patriot and a 1999 Palm Harbor, both renovated in 2023 and each offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. These three residences are served by Campbell Water Supply, with aerobic septic arrangements including an aerobic septic tank for the west side mobile home and a shared aerobic septic tank for the middle mobile home and east side cottage. Unit 4 is a 39' x 39' two-story metal barndominium with 3-bedroom, 2-bath living upstairs and a private balcony, plus a 1-bedroom, 1-bath guest quarters on the ground floor with kitchenette, garage, and covered patio; Unit 4 is served by a private water well and a lateral line septic system.

The property was built in 2007 and includes a driveway for parking, with electric heating and central air.

Key Highlights

  • 12.376‑acre tract with road frontage on two sides
  • Fully zoned and entitled for a 58‑site RV park; approved engineering plans convey
  • Four occupied residential units generating immediate rental income

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$91,464
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
9.19%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$1,829,280 $1.8M
Cap Rate 7%
$1,306,629 $1.3M
Cap Rate 9%
$1,016,267 $1.0M
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 6,015 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$186.2K $30.96/SF
− Vacancy
−$19.9K −$3.31/SF
EGI
$166.3K $27.65/SF
− OpEx
−$74.8K −$12.44/SF
NOI
$91.5K $15.21/SF
Area
Hunt County, TX
Vacancy
10.70%
Lease Rate
$30.96 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
45.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$1,829,280
Cap Rate 7%
$1,306,629
Cap Rate 9%
$1,016,267

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Apartment 5plus
$1.31M
$1.14M – $1.52M (±1% cap)
NOI $91,464 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.19%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Industrial
$5.98M
$5.23M – $6.97M (±1% cap)
NOI $418,381 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 42.05%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Mobile home & RV ...

Suggested Use

Top Pick Department Store

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

Multi-tenant
Tenancy
Yes
Paved road access

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

1
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 75422, TX

2,902
Population
1,226
Households
2.4
Avg Household Size
44
Median Age
23%
College-Educated
83%
High-School Grad
67.8 sq mi
ZIP Area
43
Density / Sq Mi
$64,938
Median Household Income
$33,340
Median Earnings
$1,148
Median Rent
$205,600
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Multifamily in South region

8.5% 2022
10.2% 2023
11.4% 2024
11.3% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Mobile home & RV park - Mobile home & RV park tract with road frontage and fully zoned, entitled RV park plans, plus four occupied residential units.
Where is this mobile home & rv park located?
The property is located at 4126 County Road 4111 Campbell, TX.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $995,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 12.376‑acre tract with road frontage on two sides; Fully zoned and entitled for a 58‑site RV park; approved engineering plans convey; Four occupied residential units generating immediate rental income
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message