Search
Manufacturing Property with Cold Storage
For Sale
$750,000

4105E SPRINGDALE-HUNTERS Rd, Springdale, WA 99173

Commercial, SPRINGDALE, WA

Property Size7,000 SF
Lot Size20.00 Acres
Price / SF$107.14
Days on Market135

Property Features for 4105E SPRINGDALE-HUNTERS Rd

General Information

Property type Commercial Sale
Property subtype Other
Zoning description Residential
Parking features Off Street, Parking Lot
Exterior features Fence, Storage
Fencing Fenced
Directions Take Hwy 395 to Loon Lake and turn West on Hwy 292. Go approximately 5 miles to Springdale and turn right onto Main Street (Hwy 231). Follow out of town and turn left on Springdale Hunters Rd. Travel 1.5 miles to sign on left.
Subdivision S11 - Southeast County
Standard status Active
APN 2447900
Size 7,000 SF
Lot size 20.00 Acres

Taxes and HOA fees

Tax Description N1/2 SW1/4 NE1/4 04-29-40
Tax Annual Amount 4085
Legal Description N1/2 SW1/4 NE1/4 04-29-40

Utilities

Heating system Radiant, Wood, Radiant Floor
Water source Well, Private

Building Details

Year built 2011
Flooring type Concrete
Additional Structures Storage
Listing Agency: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY COLVILLE
Listed By: Day Star Realty Team
Added: Apr 23 Changed: Aug 19 Last Checked: Sep 4 at 11:06PM
MLS# 45809

Copyright © 2026 Northeast Washington Association of Realtor MLS. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

Set on 20 acres, this manufacturing property includes two connected insulated and finished shops, a separate cold storage building, and a 7,000-square-foot primary workshop. The main shop has radiant floor heat, open production areas, and a professional spray booth with an integrated air system. A connected showroom and office area, or guest quarters, includes a 3/4 bath and kitchenette.

The property also provides reinforced concrete aprons, exterior work areas, fencing, off-street parking, and a private well. Additional improvements include a custom 1,881-square-foot log home and three large greenhouses. Built in 2011, the compound combines manufacturing facilities with residential and agricultural improvements at 4105E Springdale-Hunters Rd in Springdale, Washington.

Key Highlights

  • 20‑acre property with manufacturing facilities and residential improvements
  • 7,000‑square‑foot primary workshop with radiant floor heat and professional spray booth
  • Two connected insulated and finished shops plus a separate cold storage building

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$45,726
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
6.10%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$914,520 $914.5K
Cap Rate 7%
$653,229 $653.2K
Cap Rate 9%
$508,067 $508.1K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 7,000 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$59.6K $8.52/SF
− Vacancy
−$5.8K −$0.83/SF
EGI
$53.8K $7.69/SF
− OpEx
−$8.1K −$1.15/SF
NOI
$45.7K $6.53/SF
Area
Stevens County, WA
Vacancy
9.80%
Lease Rate
$8.52 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
15.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$914,520
Cap Rate 7%
$653,229
Cap Rate 9%
$508,067

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Warehouse
$653.2K
$571.6K – $762.1K (±1% cap)
NOI $45,726 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.10%
Second Best
Industrial
$581.8K
$509.1K – $678.8K (±1% cap)
NOI $40,727 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.43%
Theoretical Best
Office A
$1.81M
$1.58M – $2.11M (±1% cap)
NOI $126,420 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 16.86%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Manufacturing properties

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

Demographics for 99173, WA

1,892
Population
747
Households
2.5
Avg Household Size
48
Median Age
25%
College-Educated
82%
High-School Grad
141.8 sq mi
ZIP Area
13
Density / Sq Mi
$53,227
Median Household Income
$25,036
Median Earnings
$850
Median Rent
$267,400
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Industrial in West region

3.7% 2019
4.3% 2020
2.6% 2021
2.5% 2022
4.8% 2023
6.9% 2024
7.9% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Manufacturing property - Connected finished workspaces include a spray booth, showroom/office area, cold storage, and radiant floor heating.
Where is this manufacturing property located?
The property is located at 4105E SPRINGDALE-HUNTERS Rd Springdale, WA.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $750,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 20‑acre property with manufacturing facilities and residential improvements; 7,000‑square‑foot primary workshop with radiant floor heat and professional spray booth; Two connected insulated and finished shops plus a separate cold storage building
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message