For Sale
    Back to Search
    Loganville Office For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3925 Harrison Road #400, Loganville, GA 30052

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $350,000

    Commercial - Loganville, GA

    Property size:
    1,500 SF
    Lot size:
    0.03 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $233/SF
    Added:
    Mar 23, 2026
    Days on Market:
    56
    Last Refresh:
    May 17 at 11:06 am

    Property Features for 3925 Harrison Road #400

Size
    1,500 SF
    Lot size
    0.03 Acres

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Forced Air, Heat Pump (Heating)
    Cooling system
    Central Air

    Building Details

    Year built
    2005

Listing agent Dennis Nash

    Listing office Suwanee / Duluth Office 3011 Sutton Gate Drive, Suite 150, Suwanee, GA

    Listing date Mar 23, 2026

    MLS# 10716871 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Biometric locks provide enhanced security.
    • Two HVAC units (one up, one down) ensure climate control throughout the building.
    • Includes a large entry foyer and receptionist room.
    • Features two large downstairs offices and a larger upstairs office/meeting room.
    • Built in 2005, indicating relatively modern construction.
    • Includes a storage room and bathroom.

    Overview

    This commercial office space in Loganville, Georgia, is suitable for general business use. The 1,500 square-foot property features a large entry foyer and a receptionist room equipped with a closet. A storage room and a bathroom are also located on the first floor. The layout includes two large downstairs offices and one larger office or meeting room upstairs. The property is equipped with biometric locks and two HVAC units, one for each floor. The lot size is 0.03 acres.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $223.2K
    NOI $20,087 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $287.0K
    NOI $20,087 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $401.7K
    NOI $20,087 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $35.8k $23.87
    − Vacancy −$9.0k −$6.02
    EGI $26.8k $17.85
    − OpEx −$6.7k −$4.46
    NOI $20.1k $13.39
    1,500 SF · lease $23.87/SF/yr · vacancy 25.20% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $287.0K
    $251.1K – $334.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $20,087 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.74%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $421.2K
    $368.6K – $491.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $29,484 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.42%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Arrow Insurance Agency Insurance Agency LANDINPRO ROOFING Roofing Company MRD MEDSPA Spa & Massage Center Bright Path Counseling ... Counselor (A10) 295 LОNDONDЕRRY ... Hardware & Home Improvement

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Hotel & Motel

Longitude
    -83.920396
    Latitude
    33.848319

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Commercial office space available in Loganville, Georgia.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 3925 Harrison Road #400 Loganville, GA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $350,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Biometric locks provide enhanced security.; Two HVAC units (one up, one down) ensure climate control throughout the building.; Includes a large entry foyer and receptionist room.