Search
RV Park With Enclosed Storage Building
For Sale
$189,900

3493 E Heights Blvd, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404

Commercial Sale, Lake Havasu City, AZ

Property Size2,000 SF
Lot Size0.13 Acres
Price / SF$94.95
Days on Market156

Property Features for 3493 E Heights Blvd

General Information

Property type Commercial Sale
Property subtype Other
Zoning description L-C-2 General Commercial
Subdivision Lake Havasu City
Directions AZ-95 to E. Heights Blvd. Just 5 minutes from I-40, and 12 minutes from Lake Havasu State Park.
Standard status Active
APN 120-08-008-14
Size 2,000 SF
Lot size 0.13 Acres

Taxes and HOA fees

Tax Year 2025
Tax Annual Amount 9551

Amenities

general store
propane/fuel station
swimming pool
spa
restrooms
showers
golf driving range
pickle ball court
basketball court
kids park
dog exercise area
washer/dryer

Building Details

Year built 2022
Number of units 1
Listing Agency: eXp Realty
Listed By: APX Real Estate Group
Added: Apr 2 Changed: Aug 19 Last Checked: Sep 4 at 5:06AM
MLS# 1040190

Copyright © 2026 Lake Havasu Association of Realtors. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This RV park property includes a 75' x 75' site with full-hookup utility provisions, individual utility pedestals, and individual sewage runoff. The associated 2,000-square-foot storage building was completed in 2022 and features a 20' x 50' enclosed interior, a 5" concrete pad rated at 3,000 PSI, reinforced fiberglass insulation, and a 16' x 14' insulated steel overhead door with electric operation. An attached 20' x 50' RV port provides covered exterior space and may accommodate outdoor storage.

Shared amenities at the community include a general store, propane and fuel station, swimming pool and spa, restrooms, showers, golf driving range, pickleball court, basketball court, children’s play area, and dog exercise area. A new washer and dryer is included with the unit.

Key Highlights

  • 75' x 75' RV site with full‑hookup utility provisions and individual sewage runoff
  • 2,000‑square‑foot storage building completed in 2022
  • 20' x 50' enclosed building with attached 20' x 50' RV port

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$13,927
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
7.33%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$278,540 $278.5K
Cap Rate 7%
$198,957 $199.0K
Cap Rate 9%
$154,744 $154.7K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 2,000 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$26.9K $13.44/SF
− Vacancy
−$1.6K −$0.78/SF
EGI
$25.3K $12.66/SF
− OpEx
−$11.4K −$5.70/SF
NOI
$13.9K $6.96/SF
Area
Mohave County, AZ
Vacancy
5.80%
Lease Rate
$13.44 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
45.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$278,540
Cap Rate 7%
$198,957
Cap Rate 9%
$154,744

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Apartment 5plus
$199.0K
$174.1K – $232.1K (±1% cap)
NOI $13,927 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.33%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Office A
$446.5K
$390.7K – $521.0K (±1% cap)
NOI $31,258 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 16.46%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

RxRV LLC Auto Repair Shop Riverbound Rv Park Gas Station Riverbound Custom Storage ... Campground & RV Park Advance Electric Electrical Service

Suggested Use

Top Pick Plumbing Service Auto Parts Store Hair Salon Auto Repair Shop Bar & Pub Car Rental Facility

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

Yes
Utilities to site

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

5
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 86404, AZ

18,312
Population
11,503
Households
1.6
Avg Household Size
59
Median Age
19%
College-Educated
93%
High-School Grad
161.8 sq mi
ZIP Area
113
Density / Sq Mi
$67,528
Median Household Income
$37,160
Median Earnings
$1,352
Median Rent
$421,300
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Multifamily in West region

7% 2022
7.8% 2023
8.6% 2024
8.6% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Mobile home & RV park - The property combines full-hookup RV accommodation with an enclosed, insulated storage building.
Where is this mobile home & rv park located?
The property is located at 3493 E Heights Blvd Lake Havasu City, AZ.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $189,900.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 75' x 75' RV site with full‑hookup utility provisions and individual sewage runoff; 2,000‑square‑foot storage building completed in 2022; 20' x 50' enclosed building with attached 20' x 50' RV port
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message