For Sale
    • Brokers
    Edinburg Commercial Land For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3415 S Raul Longoria Road, Edinburg, TX 78542

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $444,999

    COMMERCIAL - Edinburg, TX

    Property size:
    1,796 SF
    Lot size:
    0.30 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $247/SF
    Added:
    Dec 31, 2025
    Days on Market:
    136
    Last Refresh:
    May 16 at 2:06 pm

    Property Features for 3415 S Raul Longoria Road

Parking
    10
    Appliances
    Water Heater (None), Water Heater (Other)
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    E335000000000100
    Size
    1,796 SF
    Lot size
    0.30 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2025
    Tax Annual Amount
    4242

    Building Details

    Year built
    1976
    Floors in Building
    1

Listing agent Oscar Canales

    Listing office eXp Realty LLC 9600 Great Hills Trail #150w, Austin, TX

    Listing date Dec 31, 2025

    MLS# 473211

HighLights

    • High‑visibility commercial location on Raul Longoria Road.
    • Prime location with significant traffic exposure.
    • Excellent accessibility, less than one mile from the interstate.
    • Strong foot traffic history.
    • Located near established businesses.
    • New construction underway across the street.

    Overview

    This commercial property is located on Raul Longoria Road in Edinburg, Texas, offering significant traffic exposure. The property spans approximately 0.30 acres and is surrounded by established businesses. It offers excellent accessibility and visibility, situated less than one mile from the interstate and other major thoroughfares. The property was historically operated as a fuel station and experienced strong foot traffic. New construction and apartment developments are underway directly across the street, adding potential for future business growth. The property is zoned R and includes 1796 square feet of space.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $257.5K
    NOI $23,175 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $331.1K
    NOI $23,175 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $463.5K
    NOI $23,175 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $33.4k $18.60
    − Vacancy −$2.5k −$1.40
    EGI $30.9k $17.21
    − OpEx −$7.7k −$4.30
    NOI $23.2k $12.90
    1,796 SF · lease $18.60/SF/yr · vacancy 7.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $331.1K
    $289.7K – $386.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $23,175 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.21%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $285.9K
    $250.2K – $333.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $20,016 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.50%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $466.0K
    $407.8K – $543.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $32,621 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.33%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Gas stations

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -98.1429525
    Latitude
    26.2659742

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Gas station - High-visibility commercial location on Raul Longoria Road in Edinburg, Texas.
    Where is this gas station located?
    The property is located at 3415 S Raul Longoria Road Edinburg, TX.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $444,999.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: High‑visibility commercial location on Raul Longoria Road.; Prime location with significant traffic exposure.; Excellent accessibility, less than one mile from the interstate.