For Sale
    Back to Search
    Turnkey Medical Office Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3330 W 177th Street, Hazel Crest, IL 60429

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $200,000

    COMMERCIAL - Hazel Crest, IL

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    1,050 SF
    Lot size:
    6.80 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $190/SF
    Added:
    Jan 29, 2026
    Days on Market:
    113
    Last Refresh:
    May 22 at 8:06 am

    Property Features for 3330 W 177th Street

APN
    28352040391020
    Size
    1,050 SF
    Lot size
    6.80 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2024
    Tax Annual Amount
    4323

    Utilities

    Cooling system
    Central Air

    Building Details

    Year built
    2007
    Floors in Building
    3
    Number of units
    1

Efren Ortiz

    Listing agent Efren Ortiz License #475173599

    Listing office Infiniti Properties, Inc. 2401 W. 183rd St., Homewood, IL

    Listing date Jan 29, 2026

    MLS# 12557253

HighLights

    • Move‑in ready medical office with furniture included for a smooth transition.
    • Approximately 1,050 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed space with four private offices.
    • Professional reception area, spacious waiting room, bathroom, and lunchroom.
    • Excellent location directly across from Advocate.
    • Suitable for medical, wellness, or professional practice.
    • Seller is open to seller financing with a reasonable deposit.

    Overview

    Located at 3330 W 177th St in Hazel Crest, IL, this commercial property offers a turnkey medical office opportunity. The suite, situated on the 3rd floor, features approximately 1,050 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed space with natural lighting and views. The functional layout includes four private offices, a professional reception area, a comfortable and spacious waiting room, a bathroom, and a small lunchroom. It is located directly across from Advocate. The unit is suitable for a medical, wellness, or professional practice in the medical field, looking to start or relocate. All furniture is included, allowing for a smooth and efficient transition. The property is located in Cook County, with a lot size of 6.7978 acres. The zoning is OFFIC.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $160.9K
    NOI $14,478 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $206.8K
    NOI $14,478 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $289.6K
    NOI $14,478 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $25.7k $24.48
    − Vacancy −$6.4k −$6.10
    EGI $19.3k $18.38
    − OpEx −$4.8k −$4.60
    NOI $14.5k $13.79
    1,050 SF · lease $24.48/SF/yr · vacancy 24.90% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $206.8K
    $181.0K – $241.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $14,478 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.24%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $198.7K
    $173.9K – $231.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $13,910 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.96%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $362.5K
    $317.2K – $422.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $25,376 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 12.69%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Melroz Dental Dental Office Dr. Nicole Guyton Dental Office Forever Fit Health ... Physician Neurology Consultants Physician Advocate Medical Group ... Physician

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -87.6964826
    Latitude
    41.5684759

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Medical Office Space - Move-in ready medical office suite with included furniture.
    Where is this medical office space located?
    The property is located at 3330 W 177th Street Hazel Crest, IL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $200,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Move‑in ready medical office with furniture included for a smooth transition.; Approximately 1,050 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed space with **four private offices**.; Professional reception area, spacious waiting room, bathroom, and lunchroom.