3300 N HIGHWAY 19A, Mount Dora, FL 32757
Office - MOUNT DORA, FL
- Added:
- Feb 13, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 98
- Last Refresh:
- May 22 at 10:06 pm
Property Features for 3300 N HIGHWAY 19A
General Information
- Property type
- Commercial Sale
- Property subtype
- Office
- Zoning
- C-2
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 26-19-26-0075-000-00100
- Size
- 7,159 SF
- Lot size
- 0.89 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2025
- Tax Annual Amount
- 20692
Utilities
- Cooling system
- Central Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 2007
- Building materials
- Block
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Indra Kasireddy License #3279384 (407) 443-2628
Listing office BLISSFUL REAL ESTATE LLC 1850 N Alafaya Trl #1A, Orlando, FL (407) 867-0007
Listing date Feb 13, 2026
HighLights
- Corporate‑backed tenant provides investment security.
- Long‑term (20‑year) absolute NNN lease provides stable, passive income.
- Scheduled 10% rental increases every five years offer built‑in income growth.
- Current annual base rent is $110,000.
- Property offers strong visibility and accessibility along a major thoroughfare.
- Located in the growing Mount Dora market.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $171.8k | $24.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$29.2k | −$4.08 |
| EGI | $142.6k | $19.92 |
| − OpEx | −$35.7k | −$4.98 |
| NOI | $107.0k | $14.94 |
Alternative Use Scenarios
Current Use by Public Records
Similar Places Nearby
- Dr. John H. Weber — 3300 County Rd 19A, Mt Dora, FL 32757
- Lake Veterinary Clinic — 3300 County Rd 19A, Mt Dora, FL 32757
- Laura C. Fisher — 3300 County Rd 19A, Mt Dora, FL 32757
- Pryor Felix C DVM — 3300 N Hwy 19a, Mt Dora, FL 32757
- Oakes Jr Thomas J DVM — 3300 N Highway 19A, Mt Dora, FL 32757
- Longitude
- -81.677657
- Latitude
- 28.808453