3204 N PEARL ST, Jacksonville, FL 32206
SINGLE_FAMILY - Jacksonville, FL
- Added:
- Feb 6, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 99
- Last Refresh:
- May 16 at 1:06 am
Property Features for 3204 N PEARL ST
- APN
- 087449-0000
- Size
- 1,092 SF
- Lot size
- 0.21 Acres
Listing agent MANASSE S COLIN (904) 319-5866
Listing office FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC 9191 R G SKINNER PKWY STE 102, Jacksonville, FL (904) 996-9115
Listing date Feb 6, 2026
HighLights
- Value‑add opportunity in a rapidly developing area.
- Large 0.21‑acre lot with expansion/redevelopment potential.
- Prime location minutes from Downtown Jacksonville, Springfield, and major highways.
- Attractive for tenants and resale buyers due to proximity to shopping, dining, and employment.
- Strong potential for future appreciation in the growing 32206 area.
- Gated parking.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $19.7k | $18.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.0k | −$1.85 |
| EGI | $17.6k | $16.15 |
| − OpEx | −$5.3k | −$4.84 |
| NOI | $12.3k | $11.30 |
Alternative Use Scenarios
Current Use by Public Records
Similar Places Nearby
- L&h tires llc — 2425 N Main St, Jacksonville, FL 32206
- Source of Solutions Inc — 2402 Market St, Jacksonville, FL 32206
- Open Arms Auto Repair & Body Shop — 2420 N Liberty St, Jacksonville, FL 32206
- Keith's Towing - Jacksonville Tow Truck Company — 2335 Market St #125, Jacksonville, FL 32206
- Market Street Tire — 2310 Market St, Jacksonville, FL 32206
- Longitude
- -81.658395
- Latitude
- 30.357976