For Sale
    Back to Search
    Historic Mixed-Use Commercial Space Title is generated by Realmo AI

    320 E GRAVES AVENUE, Orange City, FL 32763

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $308,000

    Mixed Use - ORANGE CITY, FL

    Type:Mixed Use
    Property size:
    1,426 SF
    Lot size:
    0.23 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $215/SF
    Added:
    Feb 27, 2026
    Days on Market:
    79
    Last Refresh:
    May 17 at 11:06 am

    Property Features for 320 E GRAVES AVENUE

Appliances
    Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    11-18-30-08-03-0020
    Size
    1,426 SF
    Lot size
    0.23 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2025
    Tax Annual Amount
    2190.87

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Central
    Cooling system
    Central Air

    Building Details

    Year built
    1910

Kurt Hartless

    Listing agent Kurt Hartless License #3463889

    Listing office CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC 1545 S Belcher Rd, Clearwater, FL

    Listing date Feb 27, 2026

    MLS# TB8481068 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Prime, dual‑zoned commercial space (1,426 sq ft) suitable for professional service or small business.
    • Located near the Volusia County Courthouse, municipal parks, and eateries.
    • Private executive suite with a separate entrance.
    • Original hardwood floors and custom interiors.
    • Secure, gated rear parking area.
    • Historic 1910 bungalow with metal roof.

    Overview

    Located at 320 E Graves Ave in Orange City, FL, this meticulously maintained 1910 bungalow offers 1,426 square feet of dual-zoned commercial space suitable for professional services or a small business. The property features custom interiors with original hardwood floors, a private executive suite with a separate entrance, and a secure, gated rear parking area. Situated on a 0.23-acre lot, this historic property combines character with modern convenience. The property is located a couple of blocks from the Volusia County Courthouse and near several municipal parks and eateries. It is also in close proximity to 1-4, Blue Springs State Park, and multiple other essential municipal services. Universal Studios, Kennedy Space Center, Daytona Speedway, and Walt Disney World are all within 50 miles.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $237.4K
    NOI $21,369 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $305.3K
    NOI $21,369 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $427.4K
    NOI $21,369 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $30.8k $21.60
    − Vacancy −$2.3k −$1.62
    EGI $28.5k $19.98
    − OpEx −$7.1k −$5.00
    NOI $21.4k $14.99
    1,426 SF · lease $21.60/SF/yr · vacancy 7.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $305.3K
    $267.1K – $356.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $21,369 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.94%
    Second Best
    Mixed Use
    $251.6K
    $220.2K – $293.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $17,615 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.72%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $420.5K
    $367.9K – $490.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $29,433 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.56%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office Units

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Accounting Firm

Longitude
    -81.29588
    Latitude
    28.948359

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Mixed-use property - Dual-zoned commercial space with historic charm and modern functionality.
    Where is this mixed-use property located?
    The property is located at 320 E GRAVES AVENUE Orange City, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $308,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime, dual‑zoned commercial space (1,426 sq ft) suitable for professional service or small business.; Located near the Volusia County Courthouse, municipal parks, and eateries.; Private executive suite with a separate entrance.