Search
Updated Bar and Music Venue
For Sale
$1,750,000

313 W Huntington Avenue, Jonesboro, AR 72401

Commercial / Industrial, Jonesboro, AR

Property Size6,012 SF
Lot Size0.20 Acres
Price / SF$291.08
Days on Market295

Property Features for 313 W Huntington Avenue

General Information

Property type Commercial Sale
Property subtype Other
Security features Security System
Interior features Furnished, Kitchen Area, Video Surveillance, Security System
Directions Main Street, left onto W. Huntington. The Lounge is on your left
Subdivision Jonesboro D
Standard status Active
APN 01-144183-06500
Size 6,012 SF
Lot size 0.20 Acres

Taxes and HOA fees

Tax Year 2025
Tax Description CARSON SUB 1-2-3-8-9- 12-13-14
Tax Annual Amount 4380
Legal Description CARSON SUB 1-2-3-8-9- 12-13-14

Building Details

Year built 2017
Floors in Building 2
Roof type Metal
Listing Agency: Century 21 Portfolio
Listed By: Angela Staton · License #00083044
Added: Nov 14, 2025 Changed: Sep 4 Last Checked: Sep 5 at 12:06PM
MLS# 25048145

Copyright © 2026 Cooperative Arkansas Realtors Multiple Listing Service. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This 6,012-square-foot bar and entertainment property combines a full commercial kitchen, expansive bar, dining areas, and a dedicated stage with a performance zone. The interior was updated and includes furnishings, equipment, modern lighting, sound components, and decorative finishes. Video surveillance and a security system are also in place.

Constructed in 2017, the property occupies 0.2 acres at 313 W Huntington Avenue in Jonesboro, Arkansas. A metal roof completes the building improvements. The configuration supports restaurant, bar, live entertainment, and private-event uses within one integrated venue.

Key Highlights

  • 6,012‑square‑foot bar and entertainment property
  • Full commercial kitchen, expansive bar, and multiple dining areas
  • Dedicated stage and performance zone

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$63,509
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
3.63%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$1,270,180 $1.3M
Cap Rate 7%
$907,271 $907.3K
Cap Rate 9%
$705,656 $705.7K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 6,012 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$90.2K $15.00/SF
− Vacancy
−$5.5K −$0.92/SF
EGI
$84.7K $14.09/SF
− OpEx
−$21.2K −$3.52/SF
NOI
$63.5K $10.56/SF
Area
Craighead County, AR
Vacancy
6.10%
Lease Rate
$15.00 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
25.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$1,270,180
Cap Rate 7%
$907,271
Cap Rate 9%
$705,656

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Specialty Retail
$907.3K
$793.9K – $1.06M (±1% cap)
NOI $63,509 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.63%
Second Best
Industrial
$343.2K
$300.3K – $400.4K (±1% cap)
NOI $24,026 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 1.37%
Theoretical Best
Office A
$1.05M
$921.0K – $1.23M (±1% cap)
NOI $73,678 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.21%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

The Lounge at Huntington Square ... Wedding Service

Suggested Use

Top Pick Dental Office Auto Parts Store Kitchen & Bath Showroom Electrical Service Building Supply Bakery

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

1,929
Businesses Nearby
22k
Monthly Visits Nearby
Balanced
Demand for This Use

Foot Traffic Nearby

Shops & Services 99% Home Improvements & Furnishings 1%
Dollar General Shops & Services
8,793 visits/mo 0.4 miles
Exxon Shops & Services
5,672 visits/mo 0.5 miles
O'Reilly Auto Parts Shops & Services
3,391 visits/mo 0.5 miles
Exxon Shops & Services
2,664 visits/mo 0.1 miles
Cadence Bank Shops & Services
1,594 visits/mo 0.2 miles

Demographics for 72401, AR

43,127
Population
19,328
Households
2.2
Avg Household Size
33
Median Age
23%
College-Educated
89%
High-School Grad
88.5 sq mi
ZIP Area
487
Density / Sq Mi
$43,412
Median Household Income
$32,970
Median Earnings
$897
Median Rent
$185,400
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Retail in South region

7% 2020
6.2% 2021
5.1% 2022
4.8% 2023
4.9% 2024
5.4% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Similar Off Market Nearby

  • GrillZil 601 W Huntington Ave, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • Cregeen's Jonesboro 201 S Main St, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • bafr 201 S Main St, Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • barâ 218 s main st, jonesboro, ar 72401

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Bar & Pub - Furnished hospitality property with a commercial kitchen, performance area, security systems, and equipment included.
Where is this bar & pub located?
The property is located at 313 W Huntington Avenue Jonesboro, AR.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $1,750,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 6,012‑square‑foot bar and entertainment property; Full commercial kitchen, expansive bar, and multiple dining areas; Dedicated stage and performance zone
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message