Search
Two-Bedroom Residential Income Property
New
For Sale
$189,900

3100 Olivia Court, Jonesboro, AR 72404

Residential, Ranch, Townhouse, Jonesboro, AR

Property Size1,280 SF
Price / SF$148.36
Days on Market2

Property Features for 3100 Olivia Court

General Information

Property type Residential
Property subtype Duplex
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Full bathrooms 2
Rooms Bedroom 1, Laundry Room, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 2
Parking features Carport
Patio and Porch features Patio
Interior features Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Electric, Smoke Detector(s), Window Treatments, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Breakfast Bar, Kit Counter- Granite Slab
Exterior features Guttering, Video Surveillance, Covered Patio
Fireplace 1
Appliances Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Pantry
Subdivision Metes & Bounds
Lot features Cul-de-sac, Cleared, In Subdivision
Elementary school NETTLETON
Middle school NETTLETON
High school NETTLETON
Directions Stadium Boulevard to Antosh Circle. Follow Antosh Cirlce to Olivia Court. 3100 Olivia Court is the 2nd building to the right in the cul-de-sac.
Standard status Active
APN 01-134041-13100
Size 1,280 SF

Taxes and HOA fees

Tax Year 2025
Tax Description 3100 Unit 3 Brendar Village
Tax Annual Amount 1305
HOA Fee $150 Monthly
Legal Description 3100 Unit 3 Brendar Village

Building Details

Year built 2024
Floors in Building 1
Flooring type Tile
Roof type Shingle
Architectural style Other, Ranch
Listing Agency: Compass Rose Realty
Listed By: Amber Ahrent · License #00088359
Added: Sep 1 Last Checked: Sep 2 at 6:06PM
MLS# 26035557

Copyright © 2026 Cooperative Arkansas Realtors Multiple Listing Service. All rights reserved. All information provided by the listing agent/broker is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified.

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

This 1,280-square-foot condo, built in 2024, features an open-concept living and dining area with two bedrooms and two bathrooms. The primary suite includes a walk-in shower, double vanities, and a walk-in closet. Vaulted ceilings and clerestory windows bring natural light into the residence, while granite countertops, ceramic wood-look tile flooring, a breakfast bar, pantry, and electric appliances add practical finish details. A carport and covered patio provide additional convenience, and the property includes washer and dryer connections, electric water heating, ceiling fans, window treatments, and a fireplace.

The residence is located in Bredar Village Subdivision in Jonesboro’s 72404 ZIP code. It is just over 5 miles from Arkansas State University, approximately 7 miles from NEA Baptist Memorial Hospital, and about 5 miles from St. Bernards Medical Center.

Key Highlights

  • 2024‑built condo with 1,280 square feet of living area
  • Two‑bedroom, two‑bath layout with an open‑concept living and dining area
  • Primary suite includes walk‑in shower, double vanities, and walk‑in closet

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$7,678
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
4.04%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$153,560 $153.6K
Cap Rate 7%
$109,686 $109.7K
Cap Rate 9%
$85,311 $85.3K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 1,280 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$14.9K $11.64/SF
− Vacancy
−$939 −$0.73/SF
EGI
$14.0K $10.91/SF
− OpEx
−$6.3K −$4.91/SF
NOI
$7.7K $6.00/SF
Area
Craighead County, AR
Vacancy
6.30%
Lease Rate
$11.64 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
45.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$153,560
Cap Rate 7%
$109,686
Cap Rate 9%
$85,311

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Apartment 5plus
$109.7K
$96.0K – $128.0K (±1% cap)
NOI $7,678 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.04%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Office A
$224.1K
$196.1K – $261.5K (±1% cap)
NOI $15,687 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.26%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Residential income properties

Suggested Use

Top Pick Building Supply Hair Salon Real Estate Agency Electrical Service Auto Parts Store (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

1
Residential units

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

161
Businesses Nearby

Demographics for 72404, AR

29,344
Population
12,518
Households
2.3
Avg Household Size
35
Median Age
34%
College-Educated
93%
High-School Grad
128.0 sq mi
ZIP Area
229
Density / Sq Mi
$67,000
Median Household Income
$40,373
Median Earnings
$938
Median Rent
$236,300
Median Home Value
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Residential income property - Newly built condo offers vaulted ceilings, granite countertops, and a covered patio.
Where is this residential income property located?
The property is located at 3100 Olivia Court Jonesboro, AR.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $189,900.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 2024‑built condo with 1,280 square feet of living area; Two‑bedroom, two‑bath layout with an open‑concept living and dining area; Primary suite includes walk‑in shower, double vanities, and walk‑in closet
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message