2943 4008, New Boston, TX 75570
COMMERCIAL - New Boston, TX
- Added:
- Apr 27, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 28
- Last Refresh:
- May 24 at 2:06 pm
Property Features for 2943 4008
General Information
- Property type
- Commercial Sale
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Rooms
- Bathroom 1
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 924 SF
- Lot size
- 2.50 Acres
Building Details
- Year built
- 1977
- Floors in Building
- 1
- Number of units
- 1
- Building materials
- Metal Siding
Listing agent Angela Son License #625116 (903) 293-3883
Listing office United Country Real Estate Angela Son Realty 1021 W Grizzly Street, Texarkana, TX (903) 293-3883
Listing date Apr 27, 2026
HighLights
- Prime commercial location just off Hwy 82 with excellent visibility and access.
- 2.5‑acre property offers ample room for expansion or additional construction.
- Includes a manufactured home suitable for office space, rental income, or on‑site management.
- Versatile site suitable for a wide range of business ventures.
- High‑potential location in a growing area.
- Existing structure built in 1977 with metal siding.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $28.4k | $30.72 |
| − Vacancy | −$7.8k | −$8.42 |
| EGI | $20.6k | $22.30 |
| − OpEx | −$5.2k | −$5.58 |
| NOI | $15.5k | $16.73 |
- Longitude
- -94.4582
- Latitude
- 33.4799