2471 Brophy Circle, Fayetteville, AR 72703
MULTI_FAMILY - Fayetteville, AR
- Added:
- Oct 6, 2022
- Days on Market:
- 1320
- Last Refresh:
- May 17 at 12:06 pm
Property Features for 2471 Brophy Circle
- APN
- 765-18624-000
- Size
- 5,040 SF
- Lot size
- 0.30 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Description
- Lot 4 of the Brophy Addition 1 phase 1
- Tax Annual Amount
- 3390
Utilities
- Heating system
- Central
- Cooling system
- Central Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 2003
- Floors in Building
- 3
- Number of units
- 4
- Flooring type
- Tile
- Building materials
- Concrete
- Roof type
- Shingle
Listing agent William Schmidt License #PB00057734 (479) 521-2252
Listing office Arkansas Heritage Realty 36 E Center, AR (479) 521-2252
Listing date Oct 6, 2022
HighLights
- Completely renovated about 2 years ago
- Located in a great location of Fayetteville
- Multifamily property with 4 units configured as a duplex with studio apartments
- Current rental income of $1925 and $2295 from two leases
- Central heating and Central Air
- Built in 2003
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $69.6k | $13.80 |
| − Vacancy | −$4.8k | −$0.94 |
| EGI | $64.8k | $12.86 |
| − OpEx | −$19.4k | −$3.86 |
| NOI | $45.4k | $9.00 |
- Longitude
- -94.15023
- Latitude
- 36.096344