For Sale
    • Brokers
    Versatile Office Building in Pueblo Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2410 N Grand Ave, Pueblo, CO 81003

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    New
    For Sale
    $499,000

    COMMERCIAL - Pueblo, CO

    Property size:
    4,032 SF
    Lot size:
    0.39 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $123/SF
    Added:
    May 18, 2026
    Days on Market:
    6
    Last Refresh:
    May 23 at 1:06 pm

    Property Features for 2410 N Grand Ave

    General Information

    Property type
    Commercial Sale
    Property subtype
    Other
    Zoning
    B-4
    Standard status
    Active
    APN
    0524417012
    Size
    4,032 SF
    Lot size
    0.39 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2025
    Tax Description
    LOTS 10 TO 13 INC BLK 8 GARFIELD PL
    Tax Annual Amount
    3878

Year built
    1973
    Floors in Building
    1
    Roof type
    Flat

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    The Steve Henson Sales Team

    Listing agent The Steve Henson Sales Team

    Listing office Keller Williams Performance Realty 1528 Fortino Blvd, Pueblo, CO

    Listing date May 18, 2026

    MLS# 240034

HighLights

    • Versatile B‑4 Central Business District zoning supports a wide range of professional office and service uses.
    • Potential for single‑user occupancy or multi‑tenant configuration for maximum income and flexibility.
    • Updated with modern electrical systems, newer RTU, and refreshed interior finishes.
    • Detached 960‑square‑foot garage with 12‑foot overhead door for storage or additional rental income.
    • Functional layout includes reception area, 12 private offices, conference room, break room, and two restrooms.
    • Convenient location on N Grand Ave near commercial corridors and I‑25 with on‑site parking.

    Overview

    This versatile office building is suitable for investors seeking income potential or owner-users desiring a turnkey professional space. The building can be utilized as a single-user occupancy or divided to accommodate multiple users, maximizing flexibility and value. Located on N Grand Ave near Pueblo's key commercial corridors and just minutes from I-25, the property has been updated with modern electrical systems, a newer rooftop unit (RTU), and refreshed interior finishes. The space includes a reception/waiting area, twelve private offices, a conference room, break room/kitchenette, two restrooms, plus additional work or storage areas. A detached 960-square-foot garage with a 12-foot overhead door enhances flexibility, suitable for equipment storage, file organization, or generating additional rental income. The site offers on-site parking and easy access from city streets. The property is zoned B-4 Central Business District, supporting a range of professional office and service uses. The property size is 4,032 square feet and the lot size is 0.39 acres.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $490.9K
    NOI $44,181 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $631.2K
    NOI $44,181 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $883.6K
    NOI $44,181 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $60.5k $15.00
    − Vacancy −$1.6k −$0.39
    EGI $58.9k $14.61
    − OpEx −$14.7k −$3.65
    NOI $44.2k $10.96
    4,032 SF · lease $15.00/SF/yr · vacancy 2.60% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $631.2K
    $552.3K – $736.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $44,181 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.85%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $840.2K
    $735.2K – $980.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $58,813 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.79%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office buildings

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Daycare Center

Longitude
    -104.6115558
    Latitude
    38.2916417

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Turnkey office building with income potential and flexible space.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 2410 N Grand Ave Pueblo, CO.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $499,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Versatile B‑4 Central Business District zoning supports a wide range of professional office and service uses.; Potential for single‑user occupancy or multi‑tenant configuration for maximum income and flexibility.; Updated with modern electrical systems, newer RTU, and refreshed interior finishes.