24 N MAIN STREET, Pennington, NJ 08534
CommercialSale - PENNINGTON, NJ
- Added:
- Feb 5, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 105
- Last Refresh:
- May 21 at 9:06 pm
Property Features for 24 N MAIN STREET
- Size
- 6,236 SF
- Lot size
- 0.13 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 22282
Utilities
- Heating system
- Forced Air
- Cooling system
- Central Air, Wall Unit(s)
Building Details
- Year built
- 1900
- Number of units
- 3
- Flooring type
- Carpet, Wood
- Roof type
- Slate
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Gough "Winn" Thompson (609) 468-3838
Listing office BHHS Fox & Roach Hopewell Valley 800 Denow Road, Suite N, NJ (609) 737-9100
Listing date Feb 5, 2026
HighLights
- Historic mixed‑use building in the center of Pennington Borough offering owner‑user and investment appeal.
- First floor (2,968 SF) is handicap accessible and suitable for retail or office use, with potential for subdivision.
- Second and third floors (3,268 SF) are fully leased long‑term to a prominent architectural firm, providing existing income.
- Features hardwood floors, tall ceilings, large windows, and excellent natural light on the upper floors.
- Two reserved on‑site parking spaces plus abundant parking in the adjacent municipal lot.
- Prominently located downtown, ideal for retail, professional office, or mixed‑use.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $139.9k | $22.44 |
| − Vacancy | −$6.7k | −$1.08 |
| EGI | $133.2k | $21.36 |
| − OpEx | −$40.0k | −$6.41 |
| NOI | $93.3k | $14.95 |
- Longitude
- -74.791573
- Latitude
- 40.328812