For Sale
    Back to Search
    Savannah Live-Work Commercial Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    2203 Skidaway Road, Savannah, GA 31404

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $650,000

    SINGLE_FAMILY - Other - Savannah, GA

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    2,952 SF
    Lot size:
    0.18 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $220/SF
    Added:
    Nov 10, 2025
    Days on Market:
    193
    Last Refresh:
    May 22 at 9:06 pm

    Property Features for 2203 Skidaway Road

Bathrooms
    2
    Rooms
    Bathroom 2, Bathroom 1
    Parking
    10
    APN
    20079 15001
    Size
    2,952 SF
    Lot size
    0.18 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Description
    S W PT LT 61 BOULEVARD PK

Year built
    1946
    Floors in Building
    1

Jessica L. Kelly

    Listing agent Jessica L. Kelly License #270287

    Listing office Engel & Volkers 1650 E Victory Drive, Savannah, GA

    Listing date Nov 10, 2025

    MLS# SA343049

HighLights

    • Prime location: only 1800 feet from the high‑traffic intersection of Skidaway Road and Victory Drive.
    • Unique live‑work opportunity with a 2,160 sq ft commercial building and a 792 sq ft residential cottage.
    • B‑N zoning allows for a variety of business uses (retail, restaurant, office, daycare, animal hospital, etc.).
    • Commercial building features excellent visibility and a paved parking lot with 8+ spaces.
    • Residential cottage (2BR/1BA) can be used as an owner's residence, rental property, or on‑site office.
    • Proximity to major retail anchors including Starbucks, Chick‑fil‑A, Whole Foods, Target, and Home Depot.

    Overview

    This offering presents a unique commercial and residential package opportunity, featuring live-work potential situated approximately 1800 feet from the intersection of Skidaway Road and Victory Drive. The property includes a 2,160 square foot commercial building ready for interior build-out to accommodate various business needs. Zoned B-N (Neighborhood Business District), the property permits a range of uses, including retail, restaurant, office, daycare, and animal hospital. The commercial site benefits from visibility, a paved parking lot with space for 8 or more customer vehicles, and walkable proximity to nearby businesses and residential neighborhoods. The package also includes an adjacent 792 square foot raised cottage with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, suitable for an owner or manager's residence, rental income, or on-site office space. The cottage features additional carport covered parking, alley access, and storage space underneath. Nearby businesses include Starbucks, Chick-fil-A, Whole Foods, Target, Home Depot, Walgreens, CVS, and a movie theater. The property consists of two properties and two PINs, which must be sold together. The lot size is 0.184 acres. The total property size is 2,952 square feet, located in Savannah, GA.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $460.3K
    NOI $41,426 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $591.8K
    NOI $41,426 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $828.5K
    NOI $41,426 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $58.4k $19.80
    − Vacancy −$3.2k −$1.09
    EGI $55.2k $18.71
    − OpEx −$13.8k −$4.68
    NOI $41.4k $14.03
    2,952 SF · lease $19.80/SF/yr · vacancy 5.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $591.8K
    $517.8K – $690.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $41,426 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.37%
    Second Best
    Office B
    $586.3K
    $513.0K – $684.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $41,041 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.31%
    Theoretical Best
    Warehouse
    $2.76M
    $2.41M – $3.22M (±1% cap)
    NOI $193,118 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 29.71%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Live-work space

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy

Longitude
    -81.064276
    Latitude
    32.04599

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Live-work space - Commercial building with residential cottage near high-traffic area.
    Where is this live-work space located?
    The property is located at 2203 Skidaway Road Savannah, GA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $650,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime location: only 1800 feet from the high‑traffic intersection of Skidaway Road and Victory Drive.; Unique live‑work opportunity with a **2,160 sq ft commercial building and a 792 sq ft residential cottage.**; B‑N zoning allows for a variety of business uses (retail, restaurant, office, daycare, animal hospital, etc.).