2124 Longest Ave, Louisville, KY 40204
- Added:
- Mar 25, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 59
- Last Refresh:
- May 22 at 5:06 pm
Property Features for 2124 Longest Ave
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Rooms
- Bathroom 3, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 1, Basement, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Bedroom 4
- Patio and Porch features
- Porch
- Standard status
- Pending
- APN
- 10075F01040000
- Size
- 3,400 SF
- Lot size
- 0.13 Acres
Utilities
- Sewer type
- Public Sewer
- Heating system
- Natural Gas, Ductless (Heating), Forced Air
- Cooling system
- Window Unit(s), Wall/Window Unit(s), Ductless
- Water source
- Public
Building Details
- Year built
- 1900
- Number of units
- 3
- Building materials
- Wood Frame
- Roof type
- Composition
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Mollie Younger Noe (502) 727-9548
Listing office EXP Realty LLC 2303 Hurstbourne Vlg Dr. #300, Prospect, KY (888) 624-6448
Listing date Mar 25, 2026
HighLights
- Turnkey triplex generating $4,150/month in a high‑demand location (Cherokee Triangle).
- Stable and proven rental history with consistent ownership and renovations since 2017.
- Desirable unit mix: one 2‑bedroom/1‑bath unit and two 1‑bedroom/1‑bath units, all with washer and dryer.
- Prime location: steps from Cherokee Park, coffee shops, restaurants, and the Highlands.
- Units 2 and 3 feature modern ductless mini‑split systems for heating and cooling.
- Features a fully fenced backyard and covered front porch.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $43.2k | $12.72 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.4k | −$0.70 |
| EGI | $40.9k | $12.02 |
| − OpEx | −$12.3k | −$3.61 |
| NOI | $28.6k | $8.41 |
- Longitude
- -85.712687
- Latitude
- 38.236572