For Sale
    • Brokers
    Versatile Retail/Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    19359 Hwy 69 S, Tyler, TX 75703

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $828,000

    Building - Tyler, TX

    Property size:
    4,601 SF
    Lot size:
    1.54 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $179/SF
    Added:
    Jul 1, 2025
    Days on Market:
    320
    Last Refresh:
    May 16 at 3:06 am

    Property Features for 19359 Hwy 69 S

Size
    4,601 SF
    Lot size
    1.54 Acres

    Utilities

    Cooling system
    Central Air, Electric

    Building Details

    Year built
    1998

Brent Bradberry

    Listing agent Brent Bradberry License #0715170

    Listing office Drake Real Estate & Investments 11621 CR 166, Tyler, TX

    Listing date Jul 1, 2025

    MLS# 25009935 Listing URL

HighLights

    • High‑traffic location on a state highway with 29,785 vehicles per day.
    • Versatile 4,601 SF property suitable for retail, office, wellness, hospitality, or education use.
    • Located on 1.54 unrestricted acres, offering flexibility and potential for expansion.
    • Generous paved parking areas with room to expand.
    • Private salon with separate entry.
    • Covered breezeway/patio ideal for events.

    Overview

    This 4,601 SF property is located on 1.54 unrestricted acres and is suitable for office, wellness, hospitality, or education use. The property features a two-story connected salon space with a separate entry. A covered breezeway or patio is present, suitable for events. The layout includes multiple office or treatment room options. Generous paved parking areas are available, with room to expand. The property is located on a high-traffic state highway between Tyler, Flint, Bullard, and Whitehouse, 10 minutes from South Tyler’s major retail corridor, including Bass Pro Shops, Academy Sports, and The Village at Cumberland Park. The location benefits from high visibility in a high-growth corridor, with a traffic count of 29,785 vehicles per day in 2023. The property is located in Tyler, TX.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $617.4K
    NOI $55,567 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $793.8K
    NOI $55,567 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.11M
    NOI $55,567 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $78.4k $17.04
    − Vacancy −$4.3k −$0.94
    EGI $74.1k $16.10
    − OpEx −$18.5k −$4.03
    NOI $55.6k $12.08
    4,601 SF · lease $17.04/SF/yr · vacancy 5.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $793.8K
    $694.6K – $926.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $55,567 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.71%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $765.8K
    $670.1K – $893.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $53,605 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.47%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.03M
    $898.6K – $1.20M (±1% cap)
    NOI $71,885 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.68%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Retail space

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center Auto Parts Store Kitchen & Bath Showroom Storage Facility HVAC Service

Longitude
    -95.3184
    Latitude
    32.2466

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Retail space - 4,601 SF property suited for office, wellness, hospitality, education.
    Where is this retail space located?
    The property is located at 19359 Hwy 69 S Tyler, TX.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $828,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: High‑traffic location on a state highway with 29,785 vehicles per day.; Versatile 4,601 SF property suitable for retail, office, wellness, hospitality, or education use.; Located on 1.54 unrestricted acres, offering flexibility and potential for expansion.