1923-1925 Burnstead Drive, Billings, MT 59101
MULTI_FAMILY - Other - Billings, MT
- Added:
- Apr 15, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 31
- Last Refresh:
- May 15 at 4:06 pm
Property Features for 1923-1925 Burnstead Drive
- APN
- A19514
- Size
- 3,690 SF
- Lot size
- 0.23 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Description
- BURNSTEAD SUBD 3RD FILING, S33, T01 N, R26 E, BLOCK 1, LOT 4, N5 FT ADJ VAC BURNSTEAD DR
- Tax Annual Amount
- 1928
Utilities
- Heating system
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
- Cooling system
- Central Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 1972
- Floors in Building
- 3
- Building materials
- Steel
- Roof type
- Asphalt
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Jared English License #RRE-BRO-LIC-87966 (888) 881-4118
Listing office Congress Realty 1208 N Thomas Lane, Scottsdale, MT (888) 881-4118
Listing date Apr 15, 2026
HighLights
- Newly renovated duplex - live in one side and rent the other.
- Prime location in the heart of Billings, close to hospitals and health corridor.
- Oversized finished garage with heated workshop and extra storage.
- Brand new kitchens in both units.
- Soaring living room ceilings.
- Central Air Conditioning.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $50.9k | $13.80 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.8k | −$0.76 |
| EGI | $48.1k | $13.04 |
| − OpEx | −$14.4k | −$3.91 |
| NOI | $33.7k | $9.13 |
- Longitude
- -108.504965
- Latitude
- 45.796958