1615 NW 1st Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73106
MULTI_FAMILY - Craftsman - Oklahoma City, OK
- Added:
- Mar 26, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 53
- Last Refresh:
- May 17 at 2:06 am
Property Features for 1615 NW 1st Street
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 3
- Rooms
- Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bedroom 1
- Parking
- 4
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 1615NW1stA&B73106
- Size
- 1,926 SF
- Lot size
- 0.16 Acres
Utilities
- Heating system
- Electric (Heating)
- Cooling system
- Electric, Central Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 1906
- Floors in Building
- 2
- Building materials
- Frame
- Roof type
- Shingle
- Architectural style
- Craftsman
Listing agent April Cossey (405) 318-0494
Listing office 405 Home Store 8602 Willowcreek Road, Edmond, OK (405) 627-5236
Listing date Mar 26, 2026
HighLights
- SPUD approval already approved for a second single family home on the property.
- Duplex with two units, each with private entrance and in‑unit laundry.
- Fully updated property.
- Two units: one with 2 bed, 2 bath; one with 2 bed, 1 bath.
- Minutes from downtown OKC and other thriving districts.
- Conveniently located near the historic Farmers Market district with quick access to major highways.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $26.6k | $13.80 |
| − Vacancy | −$1.5k | −$0.76 |
| EGI | $25.1k | $13.04 |
| − OpEx | −$7.5k | −$3.91 |
| NOI | $17.6k | $9.13 |
- Longitude
- -97.540156
- Latitude
- 35.468697