1533 Glenbrook Drive, Oklahoma City, OK 73118
MULTI_FAMILY - Other - Oklahoma City, OK
- Added:
- Apr 2, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 51
- Last Refresh:
- May 22 at 6:06 pm
Property Features for 1533 Glenbrook Drive
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Bathrooms
- 4
- Rooms
- Bedroom 5, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 4, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 6
- Fireplace
- 1
- Appliances
- Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Water Heater
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 1533NONEGlenbrook73118
- Size
- 5,258 SF
- Lot size
- 0.34 Acres
Utilities
- Heating system
- Electric (Heating)
- Cooling system
- Electric, Central Air
Building Details
- Year built
- 1971
- Building materials
- Brick, Brick & Frame
- Roof type
- Composition
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Carpenter W Parham (405) 420-5413
Listing office First Source Real Estate Inc. 12020 N Pennsylvania Ave, Oklahoma City, OK (405) 236-4747
Listing date Apr 2, 2026
HighLights
- Strong, immediate income potential from two identical units, each leased for $2,000 per month (one currently vacant).
- Located in the highly desirable Nichols Hills / Glenbrook neighborhood.
- Each unit offers over 2,500 square feet of living space.
- All‑electric building saves tenants an estimated $960/year in gas costs.
- Convenient access (5‑15 minutes) to Oklahoma City's key destinations and amenities.
- Contemporary duplex featuring two identical units.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $72.6k | $13.80 |
| − Vacancy | −$4.0k | −$0.76 |
| EGI | $68.6k | $13.04 |
| − OpEx | −$20.6k | −$3.91 |
| NOI | $48.0k | $9.13 |
- Longitude
- -97.542614
- Latitude
- 35.535607