For Sale
    Back to Search
    Historic Office Building in Bartow Title is generated by Realmo AI

    150 E DAVIDSON STREET, Bartow, FL 33830

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $650,000

    Office - BARTOW, FL

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    2,997 SF
    Lot size:
    0.20 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $216/SF
    Added:
    Jan 15, 2026
    Days on Market:
    120
    Last Refresh:
    May 15 at 11:06 pm

    Property Features for 150 E DAVIDSON STREET

APN
    25-30-05-372500-004012
    Size
    2,997 SF
    Lot size
    0.20 Acres

    Taxes and HOA fees

    Tax Year
    2024
    Tax Annual Amount
    5800.92

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Central, Zoned (Heating)
    Cooling system
    Central Air, Zoned

    Building Details

    Year built
    1911

Jody Ciavardone

    Listing agent Jody Ciavardone License #3327831

    Listing office PREMIER REALTY NETWORK, INC 2123 Harden Blvd, Lakeland, FL

    Listing date Jan 15, 2026

    MLS# L4957845 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Prime location across from the new and historic Bartow Courthouses, offering high visibility.
    • Historic building constructed in 1911 with original charm and features retained.
    • Spacious 2997 sq ft office space features 7 offices, a large conference room, 3 bathrooms, and a kitchen.
    • Approximately 12 parking spaces available.
    • Versatile space suitable for a variety of uses.
    • Close proximity to historic downtown Bartow and restaurants.

    Overview

    Located in a high-visibility area across from the new Bartow Courthouse and the Historic Courthouse, this historic office building was built in 1911. The 2997-square-foot office space retains much of its original charm, including hardwood flooring and interior features such as tall base boards, picture rails, built-in bookcases, and soaring ceilings. The layout includes 7 offices, an extra-large conference room, 3 bathrooms, a kitchen, and a copy room. Approximately 12 parking spaces are available. Centrally located close to historic downtown Bartow and within walking distance of restaurants, this distinctive commercial opportunity is suited for a variety of uses. The property occupies a 0.2-acre lot.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $409.1K
    NOI $36,818 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $526.0K
    NOI $36,818 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $736.4K
    NOI $36,818 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $62.9k $21.00
    − Vacancy −$13.8k −$4.62
    EGI $49.1k $16.38
    − OpEx −$12.3k −$4.10
    NOI $36.8k $12.29
    2,997 SF · lease $21.00/SF/yr · vacancy 22.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $526.0K
    $460.2K – $613.6K (±1% cap)
    NOI $36,818 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.66%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $720.2K
    $630.2K – $840.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $50,414 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.76%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Stidman Jonathan Law Firm Stidham & Stidham Law Firm

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -81.842784
    Latitude
    27.897644

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Historic office building with original features and ample parking.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 150 E DAVIDSON STREET Bartow, FL.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $650,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime location across from the new and historic Bartow Courthouses, offering high visibility.; Historic building constructed in 1911 with original charm and features retained.; Spacious 2997 sq ft office space features 7 offices, a large conference room, 3 bathrooms, and a kitchen.